Active
Property Photos
2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  1. Image 1 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  2. Image 2 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  3. Image 3 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  4. Image 4 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  5. Image 5 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  6. Image 6 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  7. Image 7 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  8. Image 8 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  9. Image 9 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  10. Image 10 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  11. Image 11 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  12. Image 12 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  13. Image 13 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  14. Image 14 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  15. Image 15 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  16. Image 16 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  17. Image 17 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  18. Image 18 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  19. Image 19 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  20. Image 20 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  21. Image 21 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  22. Image 22 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  23. Image 23 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  24. Image 24 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  25. Image 25 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  26. Image 26 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  27. Image 27 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  28. Image 28 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  29. Image 29 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  30. Image 30 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  31. Image 31 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  32. Image 32 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  33. Image 33 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  34. Image 34 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  35. Image 35 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  36. Image 36 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  37. Image 37 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  38. Image 38 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  39. Image 39 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  40. Image 40 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  41. Image 41 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  42. Image 42 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  43. Image 43 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  44. Image 44 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  45. Image 45 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  46. Image 46 For 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $149,000

Address: 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205, Pompano Beach, FL 33069

Description

Spacious Remodel Balcony/Sunroom enclosed for additional living space. New & Beautiful Sparkling Shiny White Porcelain Tile Floor, New Cabinets, White Quartz Countertops. leading to a magnificent view overlooking Water/Fountain Large bedroom with walk in closet. , For the family Attached /side of building pool and club house also walking distance to the Golf course . Washer and dryer next to the apartment. . New modern shower with contemporary tile throughout.. Glass shelving for contemporary kitchen display Conveniently Pools/Golf/Tennis/Clubhouses, Publix, Harrah's Casino ,TOPGOLF HOA FEE $611 Monthly
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10556004 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Handball, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Elevator, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 611
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NO. 7 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 205 PER CDO BK/PG: 3861/657
  • Parcel Number: 494204am0150
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3051 Palm Aire Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$175,000.00

3051 Palm Aire Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 2/2 in Palm Aire with beautiful golf course views! Enjoy daily canal side walks surrounded by lush greenery, and take advantage of nearby golf, supermarkets, and soon a brand new Costc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520488
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Course Drive 505, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$148,000.00

2650 Course Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Remodel VERY BRIGHT Golf and Pool view Partial Impact Windows. NEW A/C Balcony/Sunroom enclosed for additional living space. New & Beautiful Sparkling Shiny White Porcelain Tile Floor, New C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10521608
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Course Drive 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$170,000.00

2600 Course Drive 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Palm Aire! This stunning home features a brand new kitchen with modern finishes, updated flooring throughout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524541
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2112 Cypress Bend Drive 207, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$160,000.00

2112 Cypress Bend Drive 207 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

HUD owned property. Case #095 062707. On line bids must be submitted on Hudhomestore website through a registered agent. Property sold AS IS without guarantee or warranty fromseller. information prese

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544564
  2. Provided by Kurman Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4361 Mcnab Road 17, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$165,000.00

4361 Mcnab Road 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a desirable gated community in the heart of Pompano Beach, this spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers an excellent investment opportunity with the ability to rent from day one. The un

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544907
  2. Provided by Cohen Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1239 46th Avenue 906, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$167,500.00 ($213.38 / sqft )

1239 46th Avenue 906 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

GREAT LOCATION!! Nice 1/1 on 2nd floor in beautifully maintained gated Resort Style community that comes with pool, fitness center, tennis, lakes, club house etc.. Screened balcony w/ storage, washer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 785 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143787
  2. Provided by TruNest Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Course Drive 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$146,000.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

2601 Course Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is really beautifully and great location of 1 bed/1.5 bath condo apartment. A spacious and bright master suite boasts a large walk in closet and a living room, both are filled with natur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158629
  2. Provided by McAeiro Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 Palm Aire Drive 302, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$169,500.00 ($159.31 / sqft )

2651 Palm Aire Drive 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great opportunity to own a spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo in desirable Palm Aire Country Club featuring beautiful golf course views from your living area and patio. This unit offers a fantastic layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161782
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Palm Aire Dr  406, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$160,000.00 ($186.05 / sqft )

2900 Palm Aire Dr 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of Palm Aire living in this impeccably maintained unit with a beautiful golf course view. The home features tile and wood flooring throughout, a remodeled bathroom, and an updated k

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004405
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Palm Aire Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$159,900.00 ($145.36 / sqft )

3100 Palm Aire Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained residence in Palm Aire with peaceful golf course views and excellent natural light. Features large tile flooring throughout, generous room sizes, and a functional layout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010791
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin