Active
Property Photos
12195 Lake Trail Lane
  1. Image 1 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  2. Image 2 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  3. Image 3 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  4. Image 4 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  5. Image 5 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  6. Image 6 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  7. Image 7 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  8. Image 8 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  9. Image 9 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  10. Image 10 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  11. Image 11 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  12. Image 12 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  13. Image 13 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  14. Image 14 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  15. Image 15 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  16. Image 16 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  17. Image 17 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  18. Image 18 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  19. Image 19 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  20. Image 20 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  21. Image 21 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  22. Image 22 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  23. Image 23 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  24. Image 24 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  25. Image 25 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  26. Image 26 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  27. Image 27 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  28. Image 28 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  29. Image 29 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  30. Image 30 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  31. Image 31 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  32. Image 32 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  33. Image 33 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  34. Image 34 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  35. Image 35 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  36. Image 36 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  37. Image 37 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  38. Image 38 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  39. Image 39 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  40. Image 40 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  41. Image 41 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  42. Image 42 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  43. Image 43 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  44. Image 44 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  45. Image 45 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  46. Image 46 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  47. Image 47 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  48. Image 48 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  49. Image 49 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  50. Image 50 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  51. Image 51 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  52. Image 52 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  53. Image 53 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  54. Image 54 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  55. Image 55 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  56. Image 56 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  57. Image 57 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  58. Image 58 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  59. Image 59 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  60. Image 60 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  61. Image 61 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  62. Image 62 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  63. Image 63 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  64. Image 64 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  65. Image 65 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  66. Image 66 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  67. Image 67 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  68. Image 68 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  69. Image 69 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  70. Image 70 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  71. Image 71 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  72. Image 72 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  73. Image 73 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  74. Image 74 For 12195 Lake Trail Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,645,000

Address: 12195 Lake Trail Lane, Parkland, FL 33076

Description

Stunning Willow model built in 2022 in prestigious Parkland Bay, perfectly positioned on a private cul de sac street close to the clubhouse with breathtaking lake views. This spacious 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath home with loft and 3 car garage offers 4,255 sq ft of beautifully designed living space with soaring ceilings and an open concept layout, gourmet kitchen, exquisite primary suite with spa like bathroom, custom closet cabinetry, impact windows and doors, first floor bedroom with full bath and walk in closet great for guests or multigenerational living. Enjoy a large fenced backyard on a 9,145 sq ft lakefront lot with plenty of room to build a pool. Guard gated community features a 16,000 sq ft clubhouse, resort style pool, gym, tennis, basketball, cabanas, playground and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10556346 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12195 Lake Trail Lane
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $1,645,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 71
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 676
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKLAND BAY 183-49 B LOT 104
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 474130031040
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10472 Cobalt Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,650,000.00 ($164.34 / sqft )

10472 Cobalt Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into elegance and comfort with this stunning 6 bed, 6.5 bath residence in Cascata. Showcasing the highly sought after Victoria floor plan. Designed for both grand entertaining and everyday livin

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 10040 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530781
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11515 Horizon Road, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,725,000.00

11515 Horizon Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Parkland Home Awaits You In Watercrest. This Custom Strathmore Model Boasts A Full 2 Story Window View of Lake and Pool, 6 Bedrooms, 5.5 Bathrooms, Pool Has Sun Shelf/WaterFall/In Pool Stools, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  1. MLSID: F10543717
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7689 117th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,520,000.00 ($277.88 / sqft )

7689 117th Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful spacious 6 beds, 5 baths, AI High TECH theater, office, loft, 3 car garage home in desirable Heron Bay. Overlooking tranquil lake & private nature preserve. Sparkling pool and cozy back yard

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006330
  2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10514 N Lago Vista Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,798,000.00 ($370.57 / sqft )

10514 N Lago Vista Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home boasts 6 bedrooms, 6.5 baths, a study downstairs as well as the Primary suite, a large gameroom/bedroom, a resort style pool with spa, surround sound, artificial turf, lush landsca

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4852 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015873
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12221 73rd Street, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,699,900.00 ($293.64 / sqft )

12221 73rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 250k in upgrades on a serene waterfront lot! Home includes 6 beds, 5 baths, office & game room! New roof 2024 w/ 10 year warranty, impact windows & accordions, fully fenced backyard oasis w/ salt

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5789 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021450
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7140 126th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,700,000.00 ($265.75 / sqft )

7140 126th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the prestigious double gated enclave of The Colony at Heron Bay, this 7 bed / 5 bath exceptional estate is situated on one of the most desirable lots, offering breathtaking 180 degree p

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6397 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021554
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7678 117th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,499,000.00 ($295.66 / sqft )

7678 117th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in one of Parkland's most desirable communities. Featuring a functional layout with generous living spaces, this home offers comfort, flexibility, a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022488
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10350 Majestic Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,650,000.00 ($274.54 / sqft )

10350 Majestic Court Virtual Tour More Like This

$300k In Recent Updates! Stunning Percheron Model w/6 Beds, 4.5 Baths, 3 Car Garage & Pool Situated On A Waterfront Lot. Remodeled Kitchen w/Waterfall Quartz Counters, Island, Updated Cabinetry, Backs

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6010 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025170
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7500 124th Avenue, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,549,900.00 ($301.60 / sqft )

7500 124th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional estate home located in The Vistas of Heron Bay, one of Parkland's most sought after gated communities. Situated on an oversized 0.38 acre lot, this beautifully maintained r

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5139 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025409
  2. Provided by Maxima Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11244 77th Place, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,599,900.00 ($227.36 / sqft )

11244 77th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 5,600 SqFt Under Living! Chesapeake Model w/6 Full Beds + Theatre & Gym, 5.5 Baths Pool Home On A Waterfront Lot w/3 Car Garage . Huge Kitchen w/Granite Counters, Enormous Island, Breakfast Bar,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7037 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025676
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin