Active
Property Photos
6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $682,400

Address: 6030 Arbor Watch Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32829

Description

Paid off solar. Waterfront corner lot. Move in tomorrow. 33 panel solar system fully paid off ($34,000 value) saving owners $300+ every month. Zero lease. Zero transfer fees. Pure savings from day one and it's yours. This is the home you've been waiting for and the seller is ready to make a deal. A premium corner waterfront lot in sought after pinewood reserve means you get tranquil pond views, extra windows, and abundant natural light that typical lots simply can't offer. The two story layout flows effortlessly, with the primary suite on the main level for maximum privacy and convenience. The gourmet kitchen anchors the home white cabinetry, quartz countertops, built in stainless steel appliances, upgraded lighting, and an oversized island purpose built for cooking, gathering, and entertaining ($20k upgrade). Custom 18 foot sliding glass doors ($15k) flood the living area with light and open directly to a large paver patio overlooking the water. Upstairs, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout ($12k) delivers modern style with zero maintenance. The primary suite features a walk in shower, dual vanities, and a custom built in closet system ($13k). Upstairs you'll find spacious secondary bedrooms, a full laundry room with upgraded storage, and a versatile bonus room perfect as a media room, gym, or playroom. Community amenities include a resort style pool, playground, and scenic nature trails. Minutes from lake nona, orlando international airport, downtown orlando, and waterford lakes you get every convenience without compromise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6165359 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6030 Arbor Watch Loop
  • Viewed: 778
  • Price: $682,400
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3628
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 875
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2908.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Thermostat, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 88.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Keegan Mathur
  • Association Phone: 407-624-1147
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINEWOOD RESERVE PHASE 2B 105/112 LOT 299
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32829 - Orlando/Chickasaw
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-23-31-1944-02-990
  • Style: Florida, Mediterranean
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 778
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5295 Adair Oak Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$630,000.00 ($149.89 / sqft )

5295 Adair Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offering 3,725 square feet of versatile living space in one of Orlandos most convenient locations. Freshly enhanced with new exterior paint and bran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4203 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143449
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Eric Roman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7331 Windham Harbour Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$650,000.00 ($161.01 / sqft )

7331 Windham Harbour Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence offering over 3,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space in one of Orlandos most desirable gated communities. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4037 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147735
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Danieyi Casanova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5047 Adair Oak Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$685,000.00 ($169.47 / sqft )

5047 Adair Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bed, 4 bath home in Tivoli Woods with over 3,400 sqft of living space! Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof (Sept 2023) and new AC (Jan 2024). The home features a freshly painted exterior, s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324127
  2. Provided by CROWN LEGACY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sammy Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8798 Warwick Shore Crossing, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$739,000.00 ($171.18 / sqft )

8798 Warwick Shore Crossing Virtual Tour More Like This

Major Price Improvement! Rare opportunity! First time on the market highly desirable lakefront Camden III in Warwick at Vista Lakes. This elegant home features a grand double door entry, 12 foot ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384634
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Roxanne Krywacz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9819 Brown Burrow Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$645,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

9819 Brown Burrow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed home located in the highly desirable Pinewood Reserve community in 32829. Built in 2022 by Pulte, this Whitestone f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390931
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lesly Hijar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin