Active
Property Photos
6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,660

Address: 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114, ORLANDO, FL 32819

Description

LIVE THE ORLANDO MAGIC ALL YEAR LONG.This fully furnished studio is just minutes away from Universal Epic Theme Parkin a prime location.Enjoy a vacation like atmosphere with all utilities included:electricity,water, and internet.The studio features two queen beds, a fully equipped kitchen, and a bathroom.Plus you'll have access to both indoor and outdoor heated pools, a jacuzzi and all the amenities of a resort. With restaurants nearby and close to shopping malls, this is the perfect year round getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6331483 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114
  • Viewed: 224
  • Price: $1,660
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 425
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 288
  • Acreage: 4.00 acres
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4567 / -81.4681
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Provided by: UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Luz Arevalo
  • 954-450-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 425.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Marina rausch
  • Association Phone: 7866414055
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-23-28-4980-01-114
  • Unit Number: 1114
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 224
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4834 Ute Street, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,975.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

4834 Ute Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable and cozy 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home This beautifully renovated home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and convenient location, situated just 10 minutes from the highly anticipated E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389059
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7618 Arezzo Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,900.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

7618 Arezzo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a bright, open layout and comfortable living spaces. The kitchen flows into the main living area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391865
  2. Provided by LET'S OWN FL, LLC
  3. Contact Danniella Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7731 Udine Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,850.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

7731 Udine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Single home features 2 bedroom 1 bath, ready to move in, great location, carport, huge lot, requires only One Deposit and first month at move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398980
  2. Provided by CNGROUP REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Amadeo Mazzolini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6082 Peregrine Avenue D11, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,900.00 ($0.30 / sqft )

6082 Peregrine Avenue D11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable and welcoming residence in Orlando offering 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, designed for easy and relaxed everyday living. This home features 999 sq ft of functional space, good natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6418 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142969
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,600.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location by Kirkman road and Vineland Road. One bedroom, one bathroom condo, recently remodeled. Features brand new appliances, including washer, dryer, refrigerator, microwave, oven, and new ca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144172
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Betty Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Eaglesmere Drive D-04, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

5055 Eaglesmere Drive D-04 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Windhover community. This move in ready home features upgrades throughout including luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145014
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Brendan Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Peregrine Avenue 20b, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,750.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

6020 Peregrine Avenue 20b Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. Completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms, with beautiful ceramic tile on the 1st floor, and laminate flooring in the second floor master bedroom suite. Kitchen im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148234
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7601 Canada Avenue 618, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,500.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

7601 Canada Avenue 618 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished with water, power, internet, & basic cable. Available now. 1 bed, 1 bath condo located on the sixth floor of the StaySky Suites. The condo has a combined living room and dining area, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6244197
  2. Provided by ACRE TERRA GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alexander Cotrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 3311, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,660.00 ($4.07 / sqft )

6165 Carrier Drive 3311 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE THE ORLANDO MAGIC ALL YEAR LONG.This fully furnished studio is just minutes away from Universal Epic theme Park in a prime location.Enjoy a vacation like atmosphere with all utilities included:el

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 408 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6331500
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Luz Arevalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6165 Carrier Dr  1903, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,750.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

6165 Carrier Dr 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming condo in The Enclave at Orlando, located in the desirable Dr. Phillips area. Fully furnished with a beautiful pool and lake view. Conveniently close to all essential amenities. Building ameni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356863
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Fileto Fragoso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin