Active
Property Photos
15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,990

Address: 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481

Description

Welcome to Rainbow Park in Ocala, where this brand new home is ready to welcome you. Built with comfort and practicality in mind, this single story offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with an open layout that makes daily living feel effortless. Step inside to a bright living space that flows easily into the kitchen and dining area a layout that feels just right for family gatherings or simply enjoying a quiet evening at home. The kitchen is designed for both function and warmth, featuring solid oak cabinets, smooth countertops, a breakfast bar for casual meals, and a full stainless steel appliance package that will be installed before closing. Easy care ceramic tile runs throughout the home, giving it a clean and polished look, while the bathrooms are finished with solid surface counters for lasting quality. Located in the heart of Rainbow Park, youll enjoy a community feel while being just minutes from shopping, dining, and convenient highway access. With everything brand new, you can simply move in and start making memories.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6341935 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15431 Southwest 41st Street Road
  • Viewed: 307
  • Price: $299,990
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1685
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 248
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Malak, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1398.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 35 TWP 15 RGE 19 PLAT BOOK G PAGE 034 RAINBOW PARK UNIT 3 BLK 99 LOTS 29.30
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2003-099-029
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 307
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8418 108th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$324,900.00 ($112.31 / sqft )

8418 108th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovely Monte Carlo model on a PRIVATE home site! The attractive landscaping sets the stage for this home. Featuring tall ceilings, the living room is welcoming and warm. The double

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2893 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705173
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7561 76th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$318,900.00 ($120.25 / sqft )

7561 76th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Liberty Village, a gated 55+ community in desirable SW Ocala. Situated on a premium corner lot, this property offers added privacy, extra natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718153
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Paola Alarcon Rubio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12781 Sw 86th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$294,999.00 ($24.19 / sqft )

12781 Sw 86th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LOOK THE CORRECT LOCATION: https://maps.app.goo.gl/hZ5uUit1XzMkHQaVA Brand new home in Ocala, blending modern style and convenience with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The master bathroom is a true ret

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 12196 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6291147
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Margie Caldera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7507 76th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$344,900.00 ($130.05 / sqft )

7507 76th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Incredible opportunity in a 55+ community.Discover this beautiful home designed for comfort, peace of mind, and an active lifestyle.the seller is offering $6,000 toward closing costs, a valuable incen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361926
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Estupinan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7795 74th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$335,000.00 ($153.46 / sqft )

7795 74th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

"One or more photos have been virtually staged." Set on a rare, exceptionally oversized homesite, this beautifully upgraded residence offers a level of space and privacy thats hard to findwith no rear

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400083
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Allyson Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin