Active
Property Photos
1072 Plantation Lane
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 1072 Plantation Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

Address: 1072 Plantation Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

Description

Enjoy the comfort and convenience of this beautiful, fully furnished, renovated, and well maintained townhome located in the desirable Festiva community. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom unit is move in ready and thoughtfully designed for comfortable living. It features an open concept layout with a kitchen overlooking a combined living and dining area, ideal for entertaining. Quality furnishings throughout the home include a spacious master suite with a walk in closet and private bathroom with dual sinks and a walk in shower. Guest bedrooms are comfortably furnished and versatile for guests or as a home office. Tenant is responsible for water, electricity, and internet. Festiva's resort style amenities include a sparkling community pool with a splash pad, miniature golf, a fully equipped fitness center, a fun filled game room, and a charming ice cream shop. Location: Conveniently located in Davenport, close to shopping, restaurants, attractions, and easy access to I 4. Whether you're relocating or simply looking for a carefree living experience, this townhome has everything you need. Just bring your suitcase and settle in!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6351046 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1072 Plantation Lane
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1950
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 199
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.246 / -81.6356
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Festival Ph 5
  • Provided by: VIZCAYA INTERNATIONAL REALTY I
  • Contact: Tania Padron
  • 786-505-9978
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1653.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Difference / Destiny Hutter
  • Association Phone: 863-866-0292
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-05-701160-001120
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 82
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1786 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1786 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The townhouse has been built recently by Pult Homes, Internet service is included on the rental. The property looks line new.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370955
  2. Provided by FSM REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Fernando Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Monroe Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,175.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

704 Monroe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently Painted interior, Stainless Steel Appliances and carpet throughout this 4 bedrooms, 3 full and 1 half bath townhome. Offering two master bedrooms one on each floor. The open family room, dinn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105399
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Harvey Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Henley Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

321 Henley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

We anticipate that it will be available starting July 1st. Welcome to this beautiful home located in a desirable community in Davenport, FL! This well maintained property features four bedrooms and th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686060
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dacia Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1175 Drop Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1175 Drop Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional short or mid term rental in the gated community of The Retreat at Champions Gate, located just minutes from Disney World and LEGOLAND. Enjoy full access to world class reso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128841
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Viviana Baque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Conch Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,950.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

921 Conch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. It is located in the Festival at Enclaves community, in the Champions Gate area, just a few minutes away from Walt Disney World, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133465
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9478 Westside Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,150.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

9478 Westside Hills Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Grand and beautiful townhouse located in a gated community. Two story with three (3) bedrooms and two and a half (2.5) bathrooms. Vinyl floor on the first floor and carpet on the second. It has a gara

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137709
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marianna Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9008 Azalea Sands Lane 3404, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,995.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

9008 Azalea Sands Lane 3404 More Like This

Like new, move in ready condo featuring expansive golf course views from your own private screened in balcony. Flexible 3 Bedroom layout with one room featuring double doors that can be used as a loft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138091
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8545 Zoeller Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,200.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

8545 Zoeller Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL $500 OFF THE FIRST MONTHS RENT! Beautiful, newer townhouse built in 2017, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with serene golf course views. Freshly painted and filled with natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143974
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Rose Sepulveda-Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1353 Shinnecock Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1353 Shinnecock Hills Drive More Like This

Move in Special! $250 off First Month's Rent! Welcome to this stunning two story townhome located in the highly sought after community of The Vistas at ChampionsGate. This modern home features a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144926
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Rose Sepulveda-Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9288 Westside Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,145.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

9288 Westside Hills Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover comfortable and convenient living in this well appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome. The home features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a functional open concept lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144964
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin