Active
Property Photos
1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $509,000

Address: 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

Description

Welcome to this stunning, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located on a desirable corner lot in the peaceful Cypress Pointe community of Davenport, FL. Designed for comfort and flexibility, this spacious residence features a private suite on the main floorperfect for guests or multi generational livingand a luxurious master suite upstairs for added privacy. NEW ROOF installed in September 2024. New exterior painting in December 2023. Experience the finest of Florida living with a private pool and serene surroundings, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. This home is being sold fully furnished, making it a TURNKEY OPPORTUNITY whether you're seeking a permanent residence or a high performing short term rental investment. Just minutes from world class attractions, shopping, and dining, its a rare chance to own a move in ready property in one of Central Floridas most sought after neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6352974 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  • Viewed: 250
  • Price: $509,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 3490
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2796.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 495.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BRIDGETTE SHEARIN
  • Association Phone: (407)846-6323
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS POINTE FOREST PB 141 PGS 1-2 LOT 59
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-01-700504-000590
  • Views: 250
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1201 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$590,000.00 ($131.93 / sqft )

1201 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the few houses with 7 bedrooms in champions gate community. Fully furnished, tastefully decorated and eqquiped for the perfect vacation rental. Rent, enjoy and make money on this aribnb perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319610
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Natalia Araujo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1592 Flange Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$569,900.00 ($149.54 / sqft )

1592 Flange Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 6BR/5BA Pool Home in Resort CommunityPrimary Residence, Vacation Home, or Turnkey Airbnb Welcome to this well appointed 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home featuring two primary suites an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108142
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Abel Cruz, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1495 Rolling Fairways Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$600,000.00 ($161.16 / sqft )

1495 Rolling Fairways Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Introducing a stunning 5 bedroom home located in the highly sought after ChampionsGate Retreat Vacation Resort. This property features an open floor plan, perfect for modern living and entertaining. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3723 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5111635
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Carol Valentino, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1113 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$526,000.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

1113 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller. Fully furnished vacation rental property. Turn Key. The owner has made the following updates: Roof $15,000, 2023, Refrigerator, TV, washing machine and other home appliances more tha

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121315
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Willow View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$465,000.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

283 Willow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home with a new roof and fresh paint inside and out in the sought after Windwood Bay is a must see! Envision sun drenched afternoons spent by

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3751 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123398
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Mulligan Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,950.00 ($124.47 / sqft )

1537 Mulligan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

*** OFFERS above list please ***. ChampionsGate 9BR/5BA Pool Home with Themed Bedrooms & Resort Amenities Located in the desirable Retreat Community at ChampionsGate, this fully furnished and upda

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135037
  2. Provided by SELECT PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Sweetenham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8907 Play Through Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,990.00 ($157.44 / sqft )

8907 Play Through Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Turnkey Short Term Rental Investment in ChampionsGate Resort! This stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom Majesty Palm model by Lennar is one of the largest floor plans in the community and is off

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136150
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9163 Scramble Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$605,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

9163 Scramble Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION* A Total of $65,000 Price reduction, "This Home is Priced to Sell" .....Please Bring me your full Price offer.... Welcome to this fully furnished 8 bedroom, 5 bath luxury vac

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142790
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dave Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8986 Cabot Cliffs Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$577,900.00 ($151.64 / sqft )

8986 Cabot Cliffs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8986 Cabot Cliffs Drive, a fully furnished, turnkey investment opportunity located within the renowned ChampionsGate Resort, now performing even stronger thanks to a recent switch to an out

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143528
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Bay Leaf Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$509,000.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

133 Bay Leaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the beautiful view from your south facing pool deck or lounge on your own front porch and enjoy. In fact, there is lots to enjoy about this exceptionally spacious property. Expansive living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147488
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE COLLECTION REALTY IN
  3. Contact Wendy Karaffa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin