Active
Property Photos
Address Not Provided
  1. Image 1 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  2. Image 2 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  3. Image 3 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  4. Image 4 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  5. Image 5 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  6. Image 6 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  7. Image 7 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  8. Image 8 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  9. Image 9 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  10. Image 10 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  11. Image 11 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  12. Image 12 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  13. Image 13 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  14. Image 14 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  15. Image 15 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  16. Image 16 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  17. Image 17 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  18. Image 18 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  19. Image 19 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  20. Image 20 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  21. Image 21 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  22. Image 22 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  23. Image 23 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  24. Image 24 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  25. Image 25 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  26. Image 26 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  27. Image 27 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  28. Image 28 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  29. Image 29 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  30. Image 30 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  31. Image 31 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  32. Image 32 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  33. Image 33 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  34. Image 34 of 35 For Address Not Provided
  35. Image 35 of 35 For Address Not Provided
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

Address: Address Not Provided

Description

Avalon Lakes Rental is available now. It has six large bedrooms and 2.5 baths in a gated community. Owner providing $3700.00 CARPET ALLOWANCE. The home is located on a Conservation and cul de sac with a lovely tree up front calling for a swing. The home offers 42" cabinets in the kitchen, covered front and back porch/patio(s), and a great group of neighbors. Avalon Lakes provides tennis courts, a recently renovated gym with new equipment, a clubhouse, a pool, a playground, and covered picnic tables.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6357409 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 240
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3832
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 192
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2877.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Avalon Lakes HOA office located in clubhouse
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-22-32-0528-02-170
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 240
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2469 Guiana Plum Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,800.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

2469 Guiana Plum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of desirable Avalon Park, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home is mere moments from the vibrant energy of UCF and Orlando's finest attractions. Available for i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149397
  2. Provided by FIRST AMERICAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janet Summerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12072 White Wave Point, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,550.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

12072 White Wave Point Virtual Tour More Like This

A charming family friendly rental located in a peaceful Orlando neighborhood. This home offers a comfortable and functional layout with inviting living spaces ideal for family living and entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376728
  2. Provided by HOME AURA REALTY
  3. Contact Bhavya Kancharla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Spring Oak Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$3,295.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

930 Spring Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite home in River Oaks at Timber Springs Gated Community. You will see the pride of ownership from the moment you enter. The elegant foyer and 2 story vaulted ceilings welcome yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379780
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Johnny Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

771 Spring Palms Loop Reduced More Like This

Beautiful end unit townhouse located in the desirable Spring Isle Palms community, built in 2023 and offering extra privacy and space. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394241
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13448 Old Dock Road, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,795.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

13448 Old Dock Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy two clubhouses. Two community pools, fitness center, basketball court and playground. Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly desirable east orlando bridge water community! As you e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396768
  2. Provided by J MAX PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jay Nooshin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1512 Lalique Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,550.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1512 Lalique Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Waterford Trails 1992 sq ft home has four bedrooms, two baths and tile floors throughout. Waterford Trails amenities include a Community Pool, Tennis Court, Playground and Basketball fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397055
  2. Provided by BENCHMARK REAL ESTATE GRP INC
  3. Contact Torey Eisenman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13679 Eridanus Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,700.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

13679 Eridanus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live, work & play while enjoying the avalon park lifestyle. Prime location! This charming townhouse is located on a quiet tree lined street in the heart of downtown avalon. With easy access to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399905
  2. Provided by JOSHUA UNLIMITED INC
  3. Contact Dan Gentry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Blackwater Pond Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$3,100.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1412 Blackwater Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 3 bath home with approximately 3400 sq. ft. of living space located in Waterford Trails. First floor features formal living and dining areas, family room, kitchen with breakfast nook, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3397 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400466
  2. Provided by ICON REALTY ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Silvia Odebrecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Flowing Tide Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,600.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1301 Flowing Tide Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after Waterford Lakes area of East Orlando. Located at 1301 Flowing Tide Drive, this spacious residence offers a perfect blend of comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400859
  2. Provided by HOME AURA REALTY
  3. Contact Bhavya Kancharla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12860 Waterhaven Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,590.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

12860 Waterhaven Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a premium corner lot in the highly sought after Waterford Lakes community. This spacious residence offers an open layout with soaring ceilings and abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403850
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin