Active
Property Photos
13679 Eridanus Drive
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 13679 Eridanus Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

Address: 13679 Eridanus Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828

Description

Come live, work & play while enjoying the avalon park lifestyle. Prime location! This charming townhouse is located on a quiet tree lined street in the heart of downtown avalon. With easy access to the publix grocery store, cvs, shops and restaurants. Immaculately kept and move in ready and boasts: wood look ceramic tile flooring in all the downstairs living areas. The open kitchen boasts a breakfast bar, white shaker wood cabinets, quartz countertops, tile backsplash and all stainless steel appliances which include refrigerator, smooth top range, built in microwave and dishwasher. Entertain on your back covered porch which is perfect for barbecues and relaxing. This property includes a downstairs primary bedroom and an upstairs home office. Thats three bedrooms plus a home office! Avalon park offers a resort type lifestyle with a community pavilion center, swimming pool, basketball courts, racquetball courts, tennis/pickle ball courts, a kids splash zone area and playground all included in the hoa. Located just minutes from ucf, waterford towne center and the avalon park towne center. Easy access to the intl airport via the 528 and downtown orlando via the 408. This property/lease includes lawn maintenance, internet and basic cable. Top rated orange county school district. Make this stunning traditional florida townhome yours today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6399905 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13679 Eridanus Drive
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1979
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Kennel, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1521.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Middle School: Avalon Middle
  • School Elementary: Stone Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sara Munawar Cortes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-23-32-1009-00-940
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 95
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2469 Guiana Plum Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,800.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

2469 Guiana Plum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of desirable Avalon Park, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home is mere moments from the vibrant energy of UCF and Orlando's finest attractions. Available for i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149397
  2. Provided by FIRST AMERICAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janet Summerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,495.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Comfort and Style in Spring Isle Townhome Live in comfort and style in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled within the sought after, guard gated Spring Isle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334154
  2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  3. Contact Jim Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,800.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Avalon Lakes Rental is available now. It has six large bedrooms and 2.5 baths in a gated community. Owner providing $3700.00 CARPET ALLOWANCE. The home is located on a Conservation and cul de sac with

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357409
  2. Provided by Z HOUSE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Janice Ziesig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12072 White Wave Point, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,550.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

12072 White Wave Point Virtual Tour More Like This

A charming family friendly rental located in a peaceful Orlando neighborhood. This home offers a comfortable and functional layout with inviting living spaces ideal for family living and entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376728
  2. Provided by HOME AURA REALTY
  3. Contact Bhavya Kancharla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Heathwood Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2220 Heathwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome house with a pool Charming house with private pool in a nice and quiet community. Pool maintenance included. Tile floor for the wet area, the laminate wood floor for the rest of the house, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389125
  2. Provided by INTOP PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

771 Spring Palms Loop More Like This

Beautiful end unit townhouse located in the desirable Spring Isle Palms community, built in 2023 and offering extra privacy and space. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394241
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15132 Windmill Harbor Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,450.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

15132 Windmill Harbor Court Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom/2.5 Bathroom 2 Story Townhouse Lovely townhome in a guard gated community of Spring Isle in East Orlando! Freshly Interior Paint to be done prior to moving in! All bedrooms upstairs, light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394930
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dee Dee Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13448 Old Dock Road, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,795.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

13448 Old Dock Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy two clubhouses. Two community pools, fitness center, basketball court and playground. Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly desirable east orlando bridge water community! As you e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396768
  2. Provided by J MAX PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jay Nooshin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1512 Lalique Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,550.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1512 Lalique Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Waterford Trails 1992 sq ft home has four bedrooms, two baths and tile floors throughout. Waterford Trails amenities include a Community Pool, Tennis Court, Playground and Basketball fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397055
  2. Provided by BENCHMARK REAL ESTATE GRP INC
  3. Contact Torey Eisenman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14066 Evening Sky Place, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,500.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

14066 Evening Sky Place More Like This

Application fee waived with approved 12 month lease. Tenant to receive 20% off first months rent. Move In Ready Townhome in Gated Avalon Lakes Community Welcome home to this well maintained, move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399639
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin