Active
Property Photos
4008 Maryland Place
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 4008 Maryland Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $239,500

Address: 4008 Maryland Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707

Description

WATER VIEW FROM HUGE LANAI!!! Welcome to your tranquil oasis, where the serene beauty of a pond meets the comforts of modern living! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome features two master suites, one conveniently located on the main floor and another upstairs for added privacy. Imagine sipping your morning coffee on the expansive screened porch, enveloped by lush trees and vibrant bushes, all while enjoying the peaceful sounds of nature. The spacious Great Room boasts stunning views of the pond, and with a triple sliding glass door that seamlessly connects to the porch, entertaining becomes effortless. The generous dining area is perfect for gatherings, providing ample space for a table and hutch as you dine with a picturesque backdrop. The well equipped kitchen features brand new appliances, under warranty that will transfer upon new ownership, and a cozy breakfast nook ideal for casual meals. Additional perks include an in unit washer and dryer, a storage closet on the porch. Enjoy resort style living with access to a refreshing pool, a clubhouse, and resurfaced tennis courts, all without the hassle of yard work. Embrace the best of both worlds, nature's tranquility and city conveniences, all in one perfect package!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6366581 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4008 Maryland Place
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $239,500
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1166
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 155
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1166.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle School: South Seminole Middle
  • School Elementary: Sterling Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 337.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ben Islip
  • Association Phone: 4077309872
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 90 DEER RUN UNIT 14B PB 30 PGS 78 & 79
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32707 - Casselberry
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-21-30-504-0000-0900
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Water
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 177 Hill Street, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$220,000.00 ($196.60 / sqft )

177 Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting townhouse style condominium offering comfort, privacy, and low maintenance living in a convenient Casselberry location. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home backs onto a peaceful green

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382311
  2. Provided by MORGAN PROPERTY SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Devinee Overton-Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1637 Orrington Payne Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$284,900.00 ($165.64 / sqft )

1637 Orrington Payne Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked inside the gated community of The Parke at Hanover Place, this move in ready, end unit townhome offers a great combination of space, privacy and low maintenance living. Located in a super conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393548
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Post Way, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$274,000.00 ($245.96 / sqft )

260 Post Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful end unit 2BR/2BA townhome in Deer Run (Casselberry). Completely remodeled with high end finishes, open concept living, modern kitchen, new baths and flooring, and community pool move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396123
  2. Provided by NEXTDWELL
  3. Contact Austin Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 Crossroads Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$235,000.00 ($186.51 / sqft )

4004 Crossroads Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Townhouse with a spacious loft, perfectly located at 4004 Crosswords Place in Casselberry, Florida. This inviting property features an updated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399691
  2. Provided by PANOPTIC REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Danni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Spring Wind Way, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$279,000.00 ($141.27 / sqft )

240 Spring Wind Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Theres something special about a home that just feels right the moment you walk in. Located in the desirable Pinetree Village section of Deer Run, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfortable li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402835
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Ripperger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Pinesong Drive, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$270,000.00 ($159.86 / sqft )

161 Pinesong Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the sought after Deer Run community of Casselberry. This well maintained property features an open and inviting layout with vaulted ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405987
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mikayla Mignacca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Crossroads Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$229,900.00 ($182.46 / sqft )

4000 Crossroads Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated end unit 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story townhome featuring major improvements completed within the past five years. The kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, stylish cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406115
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Scott Garstka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$270,000.00 ($159.86 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Pinetree Village section of Deer Run, where comfort, convenience, and sunny Central Florida living all come together beautifully. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome has the k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407561
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$270,000.00 ($159.86 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407561
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Frank Hopkins, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin