Active
Property Photos
4000 Crossroads Place
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 4000 Crossroads Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $229,900

Address: 4000 Crossroads Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707

Description

Beautifully updated end unit 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story townhome featuring major improvements completed within the past five years. The kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, stylish cabinetry, and Corian countertops, offering both functionality and modern appeal. The thoughtfully designed layout is perfect for everyday living, relaxing, and entertaining guests. Enjoy the cozy corner fireplace, soaring volume ceilings open to the second floor, and wood look tile flooring throughout the first floor living areas and spacious primary bedroom. The first floor also includes an updated half bath for added convenience. Step outside to a spacious covered porch and outdoor deck with the potential to be fenced for additional privacy. The community offers an abundance of amenities, and the community pool is conveniently located just steps from your front door. Upstairs, youll find the guest bedroom, a full bathroom, washer and dryer area, and an open loft space that offers flexibility for a home office, media area, or additional living space. The homes major systems have been well maintained, and the HOA replaced the roof for the entire building between 2021 and 2022, providing added peace of mind for the next owner. This home presents the perfect opportunity to add your personal touch with a fresh coat of paint and make it truly your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6406115 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4000 Crossroads Place
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1260.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla Middle
  • School Elementary: Sterling Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Other, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 337.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Deer Run Homeowners' Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: LOT 11 DEER RUN UNIT 14A PB 29 PGS 96 & 97
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32707 - Casselberry
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-21-30-502-0000-0110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 Georgetown Drive, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$209,900.00 ($156.18 / sqft )

520 Georgetown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. JUST REDUCED! The most competitive 3BR price point with water access in Seminole County! Dual Primary Suites + Lake Howell Access | Investor Gem. Now

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364855
  2. Provided by BLAIR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Reuben Simmonds, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4008 Maryland Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$239,500.00 ($205.40 / sqft )

4008 Maryland Place Virtual Tour More Like This

WATER VIEW FROM HUGE LANAI!!! Welcome to your tranquil oasis, where the serene beauty of a pond meets the comforts of modern living! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome features two master suites

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1166 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366581
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hank Paxson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Hill Street, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$220,000.00 ($196.60 / sqft )

177 Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting townhouse style condominium offering comfort, privacy, and low maintenance living in a convenient Casselberry location. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home backs onto a peaceful green

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382311
  2. Provided by MORGAN PROPERTY SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Devinee Overton-Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Post Way, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$274,000.00 ($245.96 / sqft )

260 Post Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful end unit 2BR/2BA townhome in Deer Run (Casselberry). Completely remodeled with high end finishes, open concept living, modern kitchen, new baths and flooring, and community pool move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396123
  2. Provided by NEXTDWELL
  3. Contact Austin Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 Crossroads Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$235,000.00 ($186.51 / sqft )

4004 Crossroads Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Townhouse with a spacious loft, perfectly located at 4004 Crosswords Place in Casselberry, Florida. This inviting property features an updated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399691
  2. Provided by PANOPTIC REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Danni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Pinesong Drive, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$270,000.00 ($159.86 / sqft )

161 Pinesong Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the sought after Deer Run community of Casselberry. This well maintained property features an open and inviting layout with vaulted ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405987
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mikayla Mignacca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$270,000.00 ($159.86 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Pinetree Village section of Deer Run, where comfort, convenience, and sunny Central Florida living all come together beautifully. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome has the k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407561
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$270,000.00 ($159.86 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407561
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Frank Hopkins, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin