Active
Property Photos
373 Eron Way 47
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 373 Eron Way 47
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $182,000

Address: 373 Eron Way 47, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED READY TO CLOSE AND MOVE IN READY and quietly positioned within a well established Winter Garden community, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a NEW ROOF, and an easy, comfortable lifestyle in one of Central Floridas most desirable areas. Approaching the home, youll appreciate the tucked away cul de sac location with paved private streets and sidewalks that create a calm, residential feel. Step inside through the front entrance and youre immediately welcomed into a bright, open living space where natural light enhances the clean layout and efficient use of square footage. The living room feels inviting and functional, offering enough space to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy a quiet evening at home. Continuing through the home, the upgraded kitchen with GRANITE counter tops, anchors the main living area with modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and practical counter space. Its open connection to the living room allows for easy conversation while cooking, hosting, or enjoying everyday routines, making the space feel connected and intentional. The primary bedroom is set apart as a comfortable retreat, featuring brand new carpeting and a private en suite bathroom. The bathroom has been thoughtfully renovated with updated finishes that feel fresh and clean without excess. The secondary bedroom is well sized and flexible, ideal for guests, a home office, or additional living space, with a second fully updated bathroom conveniently nearby. Throughout the condo, the layout flows efficiently from room to room, offering smart storage, comfortable proportions, and a low maintenance design well suited for full time living or long term ownership. Assigned parking adds convenience, while the communitys shared amenitiesincluding a COMMUNITY POOLenhance the overall lifestyle. Located just minutes from downtown Winter Garden, residents enjoy close proximity to local shops, dining, farmers markets, and the West Orange Trail. Easy access to major highways makes commuting throughout Central Florida simple, whether heading toward downtown Orlando, major employment centers, or nearby attractions. This location is ideal for buyers exploring Orlando homes for sale or those planning an Orlando relocation home in a walkable, community oriented area. While not intended as a short term rental investment, this Winter Garden property represents a strong opportunity within the Central Florida real estate market for buyers seeking comfort, location, and value. Contact us today for a private tour or more details on this exceptional opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6371713 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 373 Eron Way 47
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $182,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 840
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 840.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • School Elementary: Tildenville Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 424.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: K & L MANAGEMENT GROUP
  • Association Phone: 407-482-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: TOWNHOMES OF WINTER GARDEN CONDO CB 14/127 UNIT 47
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-22-27-6660-00-470
  • Unit Number: 47
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 304 Eron Way 2, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$199,900.00 ($237.98 / sqft )

304 Eron Way 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price. Convenient 1 story corner 2/2 townhome, with 2 assigned parking spaces, nearby the highway 50 and the winter garden village mall with supermarket, lowes, restaurants, banks, shopping, etc.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366946
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ramon Rosquete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 87 Windtree Lane K, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$205,000.00 ($223.31 / sqft )

87 Windtree Lane K Virtual Tour More Like This

Large Price Improvement. Downstair location, peace and ease with this updated 2/2 FIRST FLOOR condo in Winter Garden. You will love this condo placement in the rear of the community near the pond with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108773
  2. Provided by BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mendy Bacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Douglas Way 66, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$205,000.00 ($205.00 / sqft )

407 Douglas Way 66 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to move to Winter Garden, this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condominium is approximately .8 mile to the West Orange Trail and Plant Street. Shopping and the Turnpike are close as well. You e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111695
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact William Comer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Windtree Lane 203, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$189,900.00 ($206.86 / sqft )

22 Windtree Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best value in winter garden | new roof | move in ready. Owner is ready to make a deal! Stop your search at the lowest priced, move in ready home in one of central floridas most coveted zip codes.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139914
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 68 Windtree Lane 201, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$214,000.00 ($233.12 / sqft )

68 Windtree Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see why this spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms second floor open floor plan condo that is conveniently located only minutes to Winter Garden Historic Downtown, with easy access to cafs, boutiq

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351273
  2. Provided by KEY CLASSIC REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allison James-Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Windtree Lane 203, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$209,500.00 ($228.21 / sqft )

168 Windtree Lane 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **BACK ON MARKET: Owner Paused listing to fully remodel the home!** This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the sought after community of Windtree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351954
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erik McGinnis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Windtree Lane 150, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$195,000.00 ($212.42 / sqft )

150 Windtree Lane 150 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the Best Deals in Winter Garden! 5 MINUTES TO PLANT ST! Bright, well maintained 2 Bed + 2 Bath condo with a wonderful split floor plan separated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365343
  2. Provided by ROMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Brian LeMay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14501 Grove Resort Avenue 1111, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$205,000.00 ($162.06 / sqft )

14501 Grove Resort Avenue 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Unit | Pond and Fountain Views | Aggressively Priced Ground floor residence featuring 14 foot ceilings exclusive to first floor units, creating an open and spacious main living area. Idea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369269
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Prendergast
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 92 Windtree Lane 201, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$218,000.00 ($237.47 / sqft )

92 Windtree Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this great investment opportunity in the heart of Winter Garden. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers laminated floors and is already rented, generating income from day one. Located just m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371247
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin