Active
Property Photos
5937 Forest Lane
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 5937 Forest Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $234,900

Address: 5937 Forest Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542

Description

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers solid fundamentals and an excellent opportunity for a buyer looking to build equity. Featuring a newer roof and carpeting installed in 2022, many of the major updates are already complete. The functional layout provides comfortable living spaces, while the kitchen and bathrooms offer room to personalize and update to todays style preferences. Located in a no HOA community, this property offers flexibility and long term potential. Solar panels are in place, and will be paid off at closing. Seller is motivated and ready to make a move. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Ask about preferred lender options for estimated payment details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6374744 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5937 Forest Lane
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $234,900
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1626
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: West Zephyrhills Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: FOREST VILLAS UNREC LOT 4 COM NE COR SEC 10 TH N89DEG 38' 40"W 671.73 FT ALG NORTH LINE OF SAID SEC 10 TH S00DEG 04' 30"E 25 FT TO NE COR OF BLOCK 2 FOREST HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION PB 8 PG 10 TH N89DEG 38'40"W 150.0 FT ALG NORTH LINE OF SAID BLOCK 2 OF FO REST HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION TO EAST R/W LINE OF HART DR & NW COR OF LOT 22 BLOCK 2 OF FOREST HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION TH S00DEG 04'30"E ALG EAST R/W LN OF HART DR (EAST R/W LINE OF HART DRIVE BEING COMMON WITH WEST LINE OF LOTS 22 21 & 20 BLOCK 2 FOREST HEI G HTS SUBDIVISION) 175.00 FT FOR POB TH N46DEG 45'49"E 86.71 FT TH S00DEG 04'30"E 52.78 FT TH S46DEG 45'49"W 86.71 FT TO SAID EAST R/W LINE OF HART DR TH N00DEG 04'30"W ALG EAST R/W LINE OF HART DR 52.78 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-26-21-0110-00000-00400
  • Views: 147
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5846 Greenbriar Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$220,000.00 ($122.63 / sqft )

5846 Greenbriar Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLER OFFERING $10k SELLER INCENTIVE!! Charming, Spacious & Move In Ready in Zephyrhills Premier 55+ Community! Step into comfort and style with this well loved and maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116265
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Charron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5912 Newberry Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$249,900.00 ($139.30 / sqft )

5912 Newberry Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BEAUTIFUL WEDGEWOOD MANOR: This 55+ community boasts heated pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard and the low monthly fee covers basic cable, internet, grass cutting and use of the recreational facilities. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410934
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6124 11th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$270,000.00 ($96.22 / sqft )

6124 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a home to make your own, this is the one! A 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom / 2 Car Garage Home that needs a Rehab!! Needs work to bring back to life and make your own . A Large Home w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414572
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Renee Dewolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37416 Teaberry Loop, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$240,000.00 ($133.78 / sqft )

37416 Teaberry Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2BR/2BA home with bonus room offering 1,434 sq ft in Wedgewood Manor, a fenced 55+ community. Located on a desirable corner lot with great landscaping. Tile flooring in main living are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481846
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Dickerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39414 8th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$249,900.00 ($114.21 / sqft )

39414 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This delightful block home, built in 1981, boasts 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 baths, offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Enjoy the benefits of an inviting split floor plan, with a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487005
  2. Provided by DADE CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Boise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39407 Rockford Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$225,000.00 ($123.36 / sqft )

39407 Rockford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious corner lot 2 bedroom + multiple living areas 2 car garage with workshop 55+ community living welcome to easy, comfortable living in a vibrant 55+ community where theres always something

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500079
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Chris Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6431 Laurelwood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$275,000.00 ($159.51 / sqft )

6431 Laurelwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to your barely used VILLA in Sunny Florida! Perfect vacation or second home as a lock and leave property in an established community! HOA fee takes care of lawn mowing, lawn fertilizatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502101
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 17th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$270,000.00 ($134.40 / sqft )

4920 17th Street More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained duplex in the heart of Zephyrhills, offering an excellent opportunity for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503033
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nick Kippenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37407 Teaberry Loop, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$230,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

37407 Teaberry Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Wedgewood Manor in a desirable 55+ community in Zephyrhills. Situated on a quiet loop, 37407 Teaberry Loop offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503594
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Lina Awadallah, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 Eagle Ranch Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$254,000.00 ($131.61 / sqft )

4631 Eagle Ranch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is what youve been looking for! Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Zephyrhills. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506108
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact MYRLANDE ETIENNE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin