Active
Property Photos
244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850

Address: 244 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

Description

This home features 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, and a 1 car garage with a driveway for 2 additional cars. This desirable community is centrally located and gated. If you are looking for a open floor plan, you will enjoy entertaining guest in this spacious sun filled living/dining room and eat in kitchen with a breakfast bar. Features include an on suite bathroom, double sink vanity, walk in shower, linen closet and walk in closet, and washer & Dryer on the second floor for convenience. The home is located 10 miles from Disney Surrounded by shopping centers, restaurants, movie theaters, golf courses and lakes. Easy access to major highways and airport. Home will have fresh paint and new carpets before move in date!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6376375 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 244 Arbor Lakes Drive
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1507
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1507.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Don Asher and Associates Inc /Michelle Ramos
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-02-701013-000260
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 106
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Repairs, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1786 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1786 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The townhouse has been built recently by Pult Homes, Internet service is included on the rental. The property looks line new.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370955
  2. Provided by FSM REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Fernando Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Monroe Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,175.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

704 Monroe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently Painted interior, Stainless Steel Appliances and carpet throughout this 4 bedrooms, 3 full and 1 half bath townhome. Offering two master bedrooms one on each floor. The open family room, dinn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105399
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Harvey Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1175 Drop Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1175 Drop Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional short or mid term rental in the gated community of The Retreat at Champions Gate, located just minutes from Disney World and LEGOLAND. Enjoy full access to world class reso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128841
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Viviana Baque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Conch Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,950.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

921 Conch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. It is located in the Festival at Enclaves community, in the Champions Gate area, just a few minutes away from Walt Disney World, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133465
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9478 Westside Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,150.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

9478 Westside Hills Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Grand and beautiful townhouse located in a gated community. Two story with three (3) bedrooms and two and a half (2.5) bathrooms. Vinyl floor on the first floor and carpet on the second. It has a gara

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137709
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marianna Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9008 Azalea Sands Lane 3404, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,995.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

9008 Azalea Sands Lane 3404 More Like This

Like new, move in ready condo featuring expansive golf course views from your own private screened in balcony. Flexible 3 Bedroom layout with one room featuring double doors that can be used as a loft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138091
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1357 Venezia Court 102, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,700.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1357 Venezia Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in the gated Bella Trae at ChampionsGate community. There is a 35 days approval process with the Association office before to move in. This beautifully updated 2BR/2BA first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139295
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Solano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8545 Zoeller Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,200.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

8545 Zoeller Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL $500 OFF THE FIRST MONTHS RENT! Beautiful, newer townhouse built in 2017, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with serene golf course views. Freshly painted and filled with natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143974
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Rose Sepulveda-Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1353 Shinnecock Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1353 Shinnecock Hills Drive More Like This

Move in Special! $250 off First Month's Rent! Welcome to this stunning two story townhome located in the highly sought after community of The Vistas at ChampionsGate. This modern home features a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144926
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Rose Sepulveda-Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9288 Westside Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,145.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

9288 Westside Hills Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover comfortable and convenient living in this well appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome. The home features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a functional open concept lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144964
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin