Active
Property Photos
13969 Arclid Street
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 13969 Arclid Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

Address: 13969 Arclid Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set in Eagle Creek Village at Lake Nona, this two story townhouse offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath, 1,346 square feet, and a one car attached garage, all behind a 24 hour guard gated entrance with resort style amenities. Stone accents and a covered entry create a great first impression, then inside you will love the bright open layout with oversized tile floors, recessed lighting, and easy flow from living to dining. The kitchen is built for everyday life and entertaining with dark cabinetry, stone counters, stainless appliances, pendant lighting, and a large center island, plus sliding glass doors that open to a private paver patio with fencing, perfect for grilling and relaxing, with open green space just beyond. Upstairs, the primary suite feels like a true retreat with tray ceiling detail, a spacious walk in closet, and an en suite bath featuring dual sinks, stone counters, and a large walk in shower with modern tilework. The second bedroom also includes a walk in closet and its own en suite bath for added privacy, and the upstairs laundry keeps everything convenient. Enjoy Eagle Creek favorites like the modern recreation center, championship golf, tennis and pickleball courts, resort style pools, and scenic trails, all minutes to Lake Nona Medical City, dining, shopping, and major highways, plus a home warranty included for extra peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6378944 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13969 Arclid Street
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1818
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1346.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1423.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Homeowners Assoc of Eagle Creek
  • Association Phone: 407-207-7078
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EAGLE CREEK VILLAGE L PHASE 3A 86/118 LOT 131
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-31-2309-01-310
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14344 Swanley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$389,000.00 ($168.69 / sqft )

14344 Swanley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Townhome in Eagle Creek Lake Nona Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the highly desirable, gated community of Eagle Creek. Perfectly blending modern comfort with resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127571
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Michael Ault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9637 Silver Buttonwood Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$339,000.00 ($211.88 / sqft )

9637 Silver Buttonwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully townhome ln the gated community of Lake Nona Preserve. Two story, three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, living. The kitchen is with granite countertops, 42 inch espresso cabinetry an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129697
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lidia Lo Monaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12023 Prologue Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$405,900.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

12023 Prologue Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED Best Priced Townhome in Storey Park! Welcome to Storey Park a modern 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2019 with 1,636 sqft of smart, open concept living. The kitchen is the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142038
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Blannie Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9475 Randal Park Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$382,000.00 ($172.23 / sqft )

9475 Randal Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in the Lake Nona area! Gated community that features a community pool, outdoor kitchen and playground. This property features 3 spacious bedrooms upstairs with 2.5 bathrooms. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143375
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11378 Whistling Pine Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$399,900.00 ($166.49 / sqft )

11378 Whistling Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Townhome near Lake Nona | 3BR | Trails at Moss Park Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly desirable community of Trails at Moss Park! This m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147562
  2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mayra Ortiz Tomicic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9457 Randal Park Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$399,000.00 ($182.36 / sqft )

9457 Randal Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

End Unit Townhome Gem in Beautiful Lake Nona! Located in the highly sought after Lake Nona area, this stunning end unit property is nestled within the GATED Randal Walk community, offering an exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6274137
  2. Provided by ZIRO REALTY
  3. Contact David Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9464 Tawnyberry Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$362,000.00 ($178.33 / sqft )

9464 Tawnyberry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready! Imagine walking up to a charming two story townhome with a cozy, welcoming exterior. As you enter, you're greeted by an open, airy layout with beautiful tile flooring that stretches thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6293816
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Vilmari Caraballo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14278 Swanley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$399,000.00 ($173.03 / sqft )

14278 Swanley Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Welcome to this stunning corner unit townhome nestled in the heart of Orlandos highly desirable Lake Nona community.** From the charming front porch a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323980
  2. Provided by THE LIZ TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Limarys Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13599 Larkton Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$405,000.00 ($173.67 / sqft )

13599 Larkton Lane More Like This

You must see this Rare End Unit Townhome in the highly sought after Gated Golf Community of Eagle Creek in Lake Nona. The open floor plan, high ceilings, and extra windows create an energizing flow of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342990
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Warren J Davis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11179 Savannah Landing Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$354,000.00 ($199.10 / sqft )

11179 Savannah Landing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome in Gated Lake Nona Community Move In Ready! Welcome to Nona Terrace, a desirable gated community in the heart of Lake Nona! This spacious 2 story townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347082
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin