Active
Property Photos
8252 Civita Drive 201
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 8252 Civita Drive 201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850

Address: 8252 Civita Drive 201, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence in the desirable Bella Trae community of ChampionsGate. Ideally located within walking distance to restaurants, bars, and grocery stores, this home offers everyday convenience in a vibrant setting with golf courses just minutes away. Recent exterior updates provide added value and peace of mind, including a new roof (2024), exterior painting (2025), and a new balcony screen (2025). Whether you are seeking a primary residence, vacation retreat, or investment opportunity, this property offers flexibility to fit your lifestyle. As a resident of Bella Trae, youll enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, sparkling pool, spa, fitness center, grill area, and fire pit perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The HOA provides hassle free living with dues that include water, cable TV, internet, and pest control. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf courses, and world famous attractions, this condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Request a showing Today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6381085 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8252 Civita Drive 201
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1249
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1249.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Castle Group / Jeff Daniel
  • Association Phone: (407) 396-9820
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-4654-0002-0606
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 70
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1786 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1786 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The townhouse has been built recently by Pult Homes, Internet service is included on the rental. The property looks line new.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370955
  2. Provided by FSM REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Fernando Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Monroe Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,175.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

704 Monroe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently Painted interior, Stainless Steel Appliances and carpet throughout this 4 bedrooms, 3 full and 1 half bath townhome. Offering two master bedrooms one on each floor. The open family room, dinn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105399
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Harvey Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1175 Drop Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1175 Drop Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional short or mid term rental in the gated community of The Retreat at Champions Gate, located just minutes from Disney World and LEGOLAND. Enjoy full access to world class reso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128841
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Viviana Baque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Conch Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,950.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

921 Conch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. It is located in the Festival at Enclaves community, in the Champions Gate area, just a few minutes away from Walt Disney World, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133465
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9478 Westside Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,150.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

9478 Westside Hills Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Grand and beautiful townhouse located in a gated community. Two story with three (3) bedrooms and two and a half (2.5) bathrooms. Vinyl floor on the first floor and carpet on the second. It has a gara

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137709
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marianna Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9008 Azalea Sands Lane 3404, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,995.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

9008 Azalea Sands Lane 3404 More Like This

Like new, move in ready condo featuring expansive golf course views from your own private screened in balcony. Flexible 3 Bedroom layout with one room featuring double doors that can be used as a loft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138091
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1357 Venezia Court 102, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,700.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1357 Venezia Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in the gated Bella Trae at ChampionsGate community. There is a 35 days approval process with the Association office before to move in. This beautifully updated 2BR/2BA first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139295
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Solano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8545 Zoeller Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,200.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

8545 Zoeller Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL $500 OFF THE FIRST MONTHS RENT! Beautiful, newer townhouse built in 2017, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with serene golf course views. Freshly painted and filled with natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143974
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Rose Sepulveda-Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1353 Shinnecock Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1353 Shinnecock Hills Drive More Like This

Move in Special! $250 off First Month's Rent! Welcome to this stunning two story townhome located in the highly sought after community of The Vistas at ChampionsGate. This modern home features a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144926
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Rose Sepulveda-Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9288 Westside Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,145.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

9288 Westside Hills Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover comfortable and convenient living in this well appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome. The home features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a functional open concept lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144964
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin