Active
Property Photos
2485 Rider Rain Lane
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 2485 Rider Rain Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,580

Address: 2485 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully maintained corner home offering modern design, added privacy, and abundant natural light. This spacious property features a thoughtfully designed open concept layout with four generously sized bedrooms and three full bathrooms, providing a flexible floor plan ideal for families, multigenerational living, or anyone seeking extra space and comfort. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complete with stainless steel appliances, a convenient breakfast bar, and seamless flow into the living and dining areasperfect for entertaining or everyday living. The bright and airy design enhances both functionality and style throughout the residence. Located in a vibrant, well kept community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a sparkling swimming pool, playground, scenic walking trails, and beautifully maintained green spaces. The neighborhood offers a welcoming atmosphere with parks and social areas that support an active and connected lifestyle. Conveniently situated near major highways, shopping, and dining, this corner home provides the perfect balance of tranquility and accessibility. Move in ready and designed for comfortable livingschedule your showing today and discover all that this exceptional rental has to provide.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6386438 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2485 Rider Rain Lane
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $2,580
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2423
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 71
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Rainier
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 2023.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Wheatley Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: FIRST SERVICE / AUBREY WOLLER
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-21-28-0939-00-260
  • Views: 131
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Insurance, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1710 Wekiva Crossing Blvd, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,650.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1710 Wekiva Crossing Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious home in Apopka in a small community close to 436 and Altamonte Springs. This house has four spacious bedrooms and three full baths as well as a large fenced in backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397545
  2. Provided by ONE45 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Estevez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3625 Rollin O Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

3625 Rollin O Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious rental on a 0.41 acre fenced lot featuring a detached guest house and air conditioned metal storage building. The main home offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, while the detached unit includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111801
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Ed Sloniker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 Lady Palm Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,650.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

342 Lady Palm Street New Construction More Like This

Move in special:$1,000 credit applied to April Rent. Brand new townhome for rent in the gated community of Emerson Point in Apopka. This corner unit property features 3 bedrooms + den, ideal for a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144160
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Yolimar Rossato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,500.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

1940 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home to this new beautiful new single family homes at the Bronsons Ridge masterplan community. This 4 bedroom 3 bath home boast a nice open floorplan perfect for entertaining or relaxing with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145753
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huizi Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 466 Thompson Village Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,650.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

466 Thompson Village Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Brand new beautiful townhome in the growing and desirable Apopka area,, Thompson Village offers comfort, community, and easy access to all of Central Florida, this property offers a comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147826
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Yolimar Rossato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 490 Thompson Village Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,650.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

490 Thompson Village Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 4 bedroom townhome with lake view in the desirable Thompson Village community in Apopka. This brand new home offers a bright open concept layout with a modern kitchen featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148917
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 471 Thompson Village Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,580.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

471 Thompson Village Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 4 bedroom townhome located in the desirable Thompson Village community in Apopka. This brand new home features a bright open concept layout with a modern kitchen equipped with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148958
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3105 Douglas Fir Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,450.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3105 Douglas Fir Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new townhome available for rent in Apopka! Be the first to live in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence located in the sought after Meadowlark Landing community. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379523
  2. Provided by SKY CONSULTANTS REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Sherlyn Arauma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2751 Camellia Flower Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,450.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2751 Camellia Flower Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Just a year old 4 bed townhome with attached 2 car garage. Corner Unit. Beautiful kitchen with SS appliances, granite countertops and 42" upper cabinets. All bedrooms are upstairs featuring carpet and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380914
  2. Provided by PRIME USA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Milanes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 13th  , APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

435 13th Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning brand new construction offering modern design and quality craftsmanship in an Apopka neighborhood. This thoughtfully designed home features a sleek contemporary exterior, concrete driveway,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385046
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin