Active
Property Photos
7780 Syracuse Drive
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,999

Address: 7780 Syracuse Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714

Description

Wonderful home, less than 4 years old, offers an open floor plan with three bedrooms, two bathrooms upstairs, and a half bath downstairs. Washer and dryer are upstairs, too. The state park is across the street for avid nature lovers and those who enjoy the great outdoors. Close to the Disney parks and transportation to greater Orlando and the surrounding areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6390111 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7780 Syracuse Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $549,999
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2298
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hamden
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1812.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 93.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential - Derrick Rubino
  • Association Phone: 407-664-0010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: RIDGEVIEW PHASE 2 PB 75 PG 87-90 LOT 185 ORB 5870 PG 2054
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-23-26-0011-000-18500
  • Style: Florida, Mediterranean
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17571 Saw Palmetto Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$619,000.00 ($219.50 / sqft )

17571 Saw Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Oportunity, Wonderful View, Relaxing place, Enjoy Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360820
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jairo Prieto, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15935 Heron Hill Street, Clermont, FL 34714
$540,000.00 ($188.88 / sqft )

15935 Heron Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning pool home is highly south after Clermont! Know as the only "City of Hills" in Florida this spacious 5bed (2 Owner Suites) 4 bath pool w/privacy screen home is in the backyard of Mickey Mouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013305
  2. Provided by Vreeland Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16881 Meadows Street, Clermont, FL 34714
$520,000.00 ($133.85 / sqft )

16881 Meadows Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY home in the desirable Greater Lakes community. Recent updates include new fencing, custom landscaping, a 2023 roof with updated gutters, and a newer AC system. High ceilings and abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013741
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16708 Lazy Breeze Loop 16708, Clermont, FL 34714
$515,000.00 ($197.02 / sqft )

16708 Lazy Breeze Loop 16708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience comfort, style, and income potential in this corner home located in the sought after High Grove gated resort style community in Clermont. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence features a pri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014046
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16028 Magnolia Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$545,000.00 ($190.56 / sqft )

16028 Magnolia Hill Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 16028 Magnolia Hill. This beautifully maintained home in Orange Tree features 2 master suites and strong income potential as an active Airbnb with bookings in place through December. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110422
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Jon Hernandez LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14434 Crestavista Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$609,000.00 ($159.42 / sqft )

14434 Crestavista Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, a three car garage, four bedrooms, a spacious loft and multiple dedicated work from home options, this beautifully designed home delivers both flexib

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3820 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110706
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Giachetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2707 Runners Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$499,900.00 ($169.46 / sqft )

2707 Runners Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located at 2707 Runnders Circle in the highly sought after Wellness Ridge community in Clermont. Built in 2024, this home is like

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110941
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 HANCOCK
  3. Contact Melissa Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 Morning Star Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$534,900.00 ($136.73 / sqft )

1821 Morning Star Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming spacious and fully furnished two story pool/spa home is located in the well desired Glenbrook community in the Four Corners area. Perfectly situated with easy access to major highways,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3912 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5102312
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Ann Yu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Sanctuary Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$596,000.00 ($174.32 / sqft )

3023 Sanctuary Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Like a model home, amazing two story home, 5 bedroom and 3 bathrooms. Home /built in 2024. Located in a peacefully and highly sought neighborhood in clermont. Enjoy an enhanced curb appeal with a char

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141155
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Rosa Maria Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17804 Passionflower Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$585,999.00 ($161.61 / sqft )

17804 Passionflower Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Near Walt Disney World and Central Floridas top attractions, this David Weekley Highlander in gated Serenoa Village Two offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a 3 car garage, and a flexible layout designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3626 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145097
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Paul Shearn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin