Active
Property Photos
2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

Address: 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201, ORLANDO, FL 32826

Description

3 bedroom / 2 bathroom Condo with a Pond View & Prime Location Near UCF! Welcome to the highly desirable Waterford Landing community. This beautifully maintained unit features wood floors, a wood burning fireplace, and an open layout with French doors leading to a private balcony overlooking a tranquil pond. The updated kitchen offers 42 cabinets, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar. The spacious primary suite includes wood flooring, ample closet space, and a renovated en suite bath with a vessel sink and modern finishes. Two additional bedrooms share a stylish second full bath. Enjoy in unit laundry and excellent storage. Community features resort style amenities include two pools, a fitness center, racquetball court, clubhouse, and lakefront dock. Located minutes from UCF, Valencia, Waterford Lakes Town Center, and major highways (50, 417, 408).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6395497 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201
  • Viewed: 219
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1157
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1157.00
School Information
  • High School: University High
  • Middle School: Corner Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Riverdale Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Racquetball
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32826 - Orlando/Alafaya
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-22-31-9110-09-201
  • Unit Number: 9201
  • Views: 219
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12062 Tift Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

12062 Tift Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in!! 2 master bedrooms with 2. 5 full bathrooms 2 story townhouse w 2 assigned / reserved parking spaces steps to the unit move in ready! June 30th! Washer and dryer indluded close to uc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382505
  2. Provided by REALTY LYNK INC
  3. Contact Denise San Miguel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,950.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FRESH INTERIOR PAINT, ALL NEW KITCHEN CABINETS, NEW GRANITE COUNTERS. NO CARPET. FENCED YARD. CLOSE TO UCF, SEIMENS, 408 EXPRESSWAY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385111
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kris LaPoint
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14509 Lycastle Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$2,000.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

14509 Lycastle Circle More Like This

Ready for lease.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393085
  2. Provided by BENSON MARSHALL LLC
  3. Contact David Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3548 Stonefield Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$2,150.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

3548 Stonefield Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 3 Bedroom Home with Screened Patio in Ashington Park! Welcome to your new home in the desirable Ashington Park Community in Orlando! This in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149292
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Alafaya Trail 8204, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,750.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2550 Alafaya Trail 8204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a captivating living experience in the heart of convenience and comfort! This spacious and open concept residence boasts ceramic tile throughout the kitchen and living areas, creating a sl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391209
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Lancien Court 2, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,999.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2525 Lancien Court 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Student Friendly!! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is available for move in on June 8. Nestled in the gated community of The Enclave at Oxford, it offers a thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393205
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1705 Circe Lake Court, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$2,100.00 ($0.41 / sqft )

1705 Circe Lake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath single family rental home in a convenient East Orlando location near UCF, Waterford Lakes, shopping, dining, and major expressways including 408, 528,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Laxni Deo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12102 Walden Woods Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$2,100.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

12102 Walden Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom half duplex in a prime Orlando location near University of Central Florida! From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the pride of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406960
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Jonathan Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2972 Talladega Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$2,250.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

2972 Talladega Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 10th 2026! Three bedroom, Two bath, Single Family Residence in Sought after College Height neighborhood just south of UCF. This home offers an open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407064
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin