Active
Property Photos
245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $280,000

Address: 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

Description

The kitchen at 245 Park Forest Blvd serves as a standout feature, highlighted by an eye catching accent backsplash and stainless steel appliances that add a modern touch. The primary bathroom is thoughtfully designed with dual sinks along with a separate tub and shower for added comfort. Fresh exterior paint enhances the homes overall curb appeal, and with consistent construction throughout, this residence presents a well maintained and cohesive living environment. Included 100 Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6396004 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2746
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1848.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 770.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Other, Range
  • Association Name: Park Forest Phase 3 The Glens Owners Association
  • Association Phone: 941-475-3802
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 152 THE GLENS PARK FOREST
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0851101023
  • Unit Number: 152
  • Views: 151
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 234 Park Forest Boulevard 144, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$289,000.00 ($154.63 / sqft )

234 Park Forest Boulevard 144 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 55 and Older community only 4 Miles to the Beach, This 2 bedroom home has a very large open floor plan, over 1800 sq feet of open living space which includes a den/extra sleeping area or off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517420
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Boyce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Beach Road 106, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$259,900.00 ($395.59 / sqft )

5055 Beach Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat located on Manasota Key in Englewood, Floridajust steps from the white sandy beaches. This beautifully remodeled one bedroom, one bath condo offers effortless bayside l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 657 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519627
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Chad McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Beach Road 208, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$279,900.00 ($261.59 / sqft )

1701 Beach Road 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! This corner unit at Sandpiper Key is ready to move in. Plenty of natural light, 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Huge lanai for sun bathing, enclosed lanai for those rare cool days Super close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525584
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Doug Wanroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 Mccall Road 11, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$299,800.00 ($500.50 / sqft )

470 Mccall Road 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own slice of coastal living with this charming 1 bedroom, 2 bath home just steps from the water with the perfect blend of modern comfort and charm in this fully remodeled cottage. Whet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 599 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141417
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Terri Persing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Beach Road 312, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$285,900.00 ($267.20 / sqft )

1701 Beach Road 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Bring an offer! Experience the perfect blend of modern sophistication and seaside serenity in this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, ideally situated within a mile of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146505
  2. Provided by COASTAL PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marie Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Beach Road 210, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$295,000.00 ($241.41 / sqft )

1501 Beach Road 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful sandpiper key 2/2 turnkey condo with huge open sundeck and elevator ideally located on the intracoastal less than a mile from englewood beach on the gulf of mexico. Bright open kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146968
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Brenda Brucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Mccall Road 303a, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$269,000.00 ($246.11 / sqft )

1401 Mccall Road 303a Virtual Tour More Like This

Lemon bay breezes waterfront living at its best! This beautifully updated top floor turnkey furnished condo offers vaulted ceilings, breathtaking water views, and an incredible coastal lifestyle just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147362
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lainy Vanderwey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Persimmon Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$269,000.00 ($135.31 / sqft )

209 Persimmon Street Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER*** LOCATION*** LOCATION*** LOCATION*** COMPLETELY REMODELED*** Only 4 to 6 Miles to Englewood Beach, Manasota Key two beaches! Single story in the 55+ Foxwood community. This rare 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461353
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lori Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin