Active
Property Photos
1501 Beach Road 210
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 1501 Beach Road 210
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

Address: 1501 Beach Road 210, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

Description

Beautiful sandpiper key 2/2 turnkey condo with huge open sundeck and elevator ideally located on the intracoastal less than a mile from englewood beach on the gulf of mexico. Bright open kitchen with granite countertops and recessed lighting. Coffee station with keurig coffee maker, whole beach grinder and french press! Dining room has built in cabinets and breakfast bar for entertaining. New air conditioner, ecobee wifi enabled smart thermostat with humidity settings, eufy robot vacuum system, upgraded fans, lighting and new doors throughout with pocket doors providing privacy for the guest quarters. Washer & dryer, lazy boy electric recliner in living area and guest bedroom has closet organizer. The living/dining room extends to the 19' long florida room, making the view of the beautiful oak trees outside seem surreal! Primary bedroom is spacious with ensuite bath and sliders to the florida room. Note: room measurements are approximate. Association has passed the state mandated milestone structural inspection and no repairs were needed. Required reserves have been established too! Maintenance fees include water and cable. Condo amenities include elevator, covered garage parking, bicycle/kayak/sup storage, garage storage unit for beach or fishing supplies, guest parking, gas grill areas, two pools and a small dock for fishing. Relax in a pool chaise lounge at sunset while you watch dolphins and boaters go by on the lemon bay/intracoastal waterways. Enjoy a walk to the beach on a well maintained sidewalk and explore manasota key restaurants with two offering free shuttles to and from the condo! For boaters, there are 60 privately owned docks in the sandpiper key yacht club just across the road that provide direct access to lemon bay and the intracoastal waterway and even the gulf. Normally there is a dock or two available to purchase or rent. Clubhouse/library with social activities and an on site rental office available. Book your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6146968 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1501 Beach Road 210
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1222
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1070.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Rosie Reece
  • Association Phone: 941-697-9722
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SKC 000 0003 0210 SANDPIPER KEY BLDG 3 UN 210 736/1460 1240/114 1385/1512 1470/689 1561/2167-68
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 411912626028
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 210
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: MMF7.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 234 Park Forest Boulevard 144, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$289,000.00 ($154.63 / sqft )

234 Park Forest Boulevard 144 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 55 and Older community only 4 Miles to the Beach, This 2 bedroom home has a very large open floor plan, over 1800 sq feet of open living space which includes a den/extra sleeping area or off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517420
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Boyce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Beach Road 208, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$279,900.00 ($261.59 / sqft )

1701 Beach Road 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! This corner unit at Sandpiper Key is ready to move in. Plenty of natural light, 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Huge lanai for sun bathing, enclosed lanai for those rare cool days Super close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525584
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Doug Wanroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 Mccall Road 11, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$299,800.00 ($500.50 / sqft )

470 Mccall Road 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own slice of coastal living with this charming 1 bedroom, 2 bath home just steps from the water with the perfect blend of modern comfort and charm in this fully remodeled cottage. Whet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 599 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141417
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Terri Persing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1977 Beach Road 83, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$342,900.00 ($249.56 / sqft )

1977 Beach Road 83 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Best value in the community! Welcome to your fully remodeled slice of paradise on Manasota Key. This super cute two bedroom, two bath villa is in the gated community of Englewood Beach Condos, just a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141523
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frannie Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$280,000.00 ($101.97 / sqft )

245 Park Forest Boulevard 152 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The kitchen at 245 Park Forest Blvd serves as a standout feature, highlighted by an eye catching accent backsplash and stainless steel appliances that add a modern touch. The primary bathroom is thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396004
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Park Forest Boulevard 140, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$349,900.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

226 Park Forest Boulevard 140 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the gated 55+ Community of Park Forest, nestled in the heart of Englewood. As you drive through the archway of Florida Oak Trees that surround the front entry. You will see mature landscap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.26 acres
  1. MLSID: D6135541
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Elizabeth Cashman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1651 Beach Road 212, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$354,000.00 ($289.69 / sqft )

1651 Beach Road 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location! Beautiful 2 bed/2 bath turnkey condo with oversized sundeck off 19' long florida room. Newly painted with porcelain tile throughout. Kitchen has corian countertops with glassed cab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6139433
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Brenda Brucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Mccall Road B-306, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$348,777.00 ($319.10 / sqft )

1401 Mccall Road B-306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! First class waterfront top floor condo under $375,000!! This condo had no storm damage! This is the condo you are looking for! This condo features a vaulted living room ceiling and was recently t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6139574
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Chris Clayton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Beach Road 312, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$285,900.00 ($267.20 / sqft )

1701 Beach Road 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Bring an offer! Experience the perfect blend of modern sophistication and seaside serenity in this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, ideally situated within a mile of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146505
  2. Provided by COASTAL PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marie Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1285 Gulf Boulevard 4, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$340,000.00 ($450.93 / sqft )

1285 Gulf Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and affordability. Located on sought after Manasota Key, the unit features partial Gulf views and acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147288
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ramon Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin