Active
Property Photos
11147 Acme Drive 207d
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 11147 Acme Drive 207d
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 11147 Acme Drive 207d, ORLANDO, FL 32825

Description

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable High Point of Orlando community. This move in ready unit features waterproof vinyl plank flooring throughout, a modern kitchen with sleek cabinetry, Corian countertops, and brand new appliances, along with updated bathrooms showcasing contemporary finishes and new vanities. Freshly painted with upgraded electrical, the home offers a bright and functional layout with spacious bedrooms and abundant natural light. Enjoy additional living space with a versatile enclosed Florida roomperfect for a home office, flex space, or guest area. Relax on the private screened porch overlooking a serene pond, providing a peaceful outdoor retreat. Residents of High Point of Orlando enjoy access to a community pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard courts, and scenic walking paths around the pond. Conveniently located near SR 408 and SR 417, with easy access to UCF, Lockheed Martin, Orlando International Airport, Downtown Orlando, and a wide variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Ideal for those seeking comfort, convenience, and a well maintained community in East Orlando.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6396182 ( Rental )
  • Street Address: 11147 Acme Drive 207d
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1127
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Other Features
  • Views: 106
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 982 Little Creek Road, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$1,875.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

982 Little Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath Single family home for rent, Central Heat & Air, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher and Disposal. Lawn service is included.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402633
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8225 Claire Ann Dr  203, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$1,750.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8225 Claire Ann Dr 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Apartment 2 bedroom and 2 baths apartment with open floor plan located on the second floor, New AC unit, refrigerator, Washer and Dryer. The master and second bedroom have large walk in closets. Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1046 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143226
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklin Adrianza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8860 Lambert Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,100.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

8860 Lambert Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well maintained and move in ready home located in Orlando! This spacious property offers a functional layout with comfortable living areas and plenty of natural light. Enjoy a private setting with con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148908
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ann Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 834 Oberry Hoover Road, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$1,750.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

834 Oberry Hoover Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home nestled on an expansive anchor lot with direct private access to a serene lake that is a rare find in this price range! Whether you enjoy kayaking, fishing, or simp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.53 acres
  1. MLSID: O6392493
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8137 Claire Ann Drive 207, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$1,750.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8137 Claire Ann Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located near Valencia College East Campus. This well maintained unit features laminate flooring throughout, granite countertops in the kitchen, and fresh interi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1046 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393282
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ellen Sousa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Park Manor Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$1,800.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1014 Park Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! Updated 3 bedroom home with a large yard. Newer laminate floors throughout, updated kitchen with newer cabinets and refrigerator. Neutral paint throughout. Primary bedroom features an e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 943 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401813
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Gina Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 933 Vista Palma Way, Orlando, FL 32825
$2,150.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

933 Vista Palma Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live close to everything Orlando has to offer at 933 Vista Palm Lane! This renovated home is ideally located just 15 minutes from the University of Central Florida (UCF) and only 0.5 miles from Valenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406498
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 933 Vista Palma Way, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,150.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

933 Vista Palma Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406498
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Annie Goncalves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin