Active
Property Photos
1014 Park Manor Drive
  1. Image 1 of 18 For 1014 Park Manor Drive
  2. Image 2 of 18 For 1014 Park Manor Drive
  3. Image 3 of 18 For 1014 Park Manor Drive
  4. Image 4 of 18 For 1014 Park Manor Drive
  5. Image 5 of 18 For 1014 Park Manor Drive
  6. Image 6 of 18 For 1014 Park Manor Drive
  7. Image 7 of 18 For 1014 Park Manor Drive
  8. Image 8 of 18 For 1014 Park Manor Drive
  9. Image 9 of 18 For 1014 Park Manor Drive
  10. Image 10 of 18 For 1014 Park Manor Drive
  11. Image 11 of 18 For 1014 Park Manor Drive
  12. Image 12 of 18 For 1014 Park Manor Drive
  13. Image 13 of 18 For 1014 Park Manor Drive
  14. Image 14 of 18 For 1014 Park Manor Drive
  15. Image 15 of 18 For 1014 Park Manor Drive
  16. Image 16 of 18 For 1014 Park Manor Drive
  17. Image 17 of 18 For 1014 Park Manor Drive
  18. Image 18 of 18 For 1014 Park Manor Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 1014 Park Manor Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825

Description

Available now! Updated 3 bedroom home with a large yard. Newer laminate floors throughout, updated kitchen with newer cabinets and refrigerator. Neutral paint throughout. Primary bedroom features an en suite bathroom. The property also features newer windows in most rooms to help with energy efficiency and sound. Located close to Waterford Lakes and UCF with easy access around town via the 408. ** HOA Required Approval *RentSpree applications will not be accepted. Residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.95/month. More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6401813 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1014 Park Manor Drive
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 943
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 943.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-22-31-6686-06-110
  • Views: 74
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 982 Little Creek Road, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$1,875.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

982 Little Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath Single family home for rent, Central Heat & Air, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher and Disposal. Lawn service is included.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402633
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8225 Claire Ann Dr  203, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$1,750.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8225 Claire Ann Dr 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Apartment 2 bedroom and 2 baths apartment with open floor plan located on the second floor, New AC unit, refrigerator, Washer and Dryer. The master and second bedroom have large walk in closets. Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1046 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143226
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklin Adrianza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8860 Lambert Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,100.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

8860 Lambert Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well maintained and move in ready home located in Orlando! This spacious property offers a functional layout with comfortable living areas and plenty of natural light. Enjoy a private setting with con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148908
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ann Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 834 Oberry Hoover Road, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$1,750.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

834 Oberry Hoover Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home nestled on an expansive anchor lot with direct private access to a serene lake that is a rare find in this price range! Whether you enjoy kayaking, fishing, or simp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.53 acres
  1. MLSID: O6392493
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8137 Claire Ann Drive 207, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$1,750.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8137 Claire Ann Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located near Valencia College East Campus. This well maintained unit features laminate flooring throughout, granite countertops in the kitchen, and fresh interi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1046 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393282
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ellen Sousa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11147 Acme Drive 207d, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$1,800.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

11147 Acme Drive 207d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable High Point of Orlando community. This move in ready unit features waterproof vinyl plank flooring throughout, a modern kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1127 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396182
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Jose Rojo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 933 Vista Palma Way, Orlando, FL 32825
$2,150.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

933 Vista Palma Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live close to everything Orlando has to offer at 933 Vista Palm Lane! This renovated home is ideally located just 15 minutes from the University of Central Florida (UCF) and only 0.5 miles from Valenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406498
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 933 Vista Palma Way, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,150.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

933 Vista Palma Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406498
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Annie Goncalves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin