Active
Property Photos
188 Ridgemont Court
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 188 Ridgemont Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

Address: 188 Ridgemont Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

Description

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home just minutes from Disney, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and investment potential. This stunning property features three spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, thoughtfully updated with modern finishes throughout. The home has been completely renovated, showcasing quartz countertops in every space, recessed lighting throughout, and newer vinyl flooring that adds both durability and contemporary appeal. The kitchen has been fully updated with brand new appliances, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Each bathroom has been tastefully remodeled to create a clean, elevated feel. Step outside to your private screened in pool, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests year round in true Florida style. Being sold fully furnished, this property is truly turnkeymaking it an excellent option as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment. Dont miss the opportunity to own a move in ready home in a prime location near world class attractions, dining, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6396836 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 188 Ridgemont Court
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1589
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1589.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Davenport School of the Arts
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 335.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sandy Ridge
  • Association Phone: 800-690-0984
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: SANDY RIDGE PHASE 1 PB 124 PGS 39-47 LOT 88
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-01-700502-000880
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 67
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 523 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($167.00 / sqft )

523 Balmoral Drive More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this fully furnished pool home in the Sanctuary at West Haven. The open layout and vaulted ceilings create a bright, welcoming atmosphere from the moment you w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103583
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Gillian Redman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Via Mariel East Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$470,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

232 Via Mariel East Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A well loved and cared for home located in Davenport. Receive all the conveniences of Champions Gate and Reunion for a very reasonable price and HOA. Easy access to I 4, shopping, Walt Disney World an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106499
  2. Provided by E ROYAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Ernie Royal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1076 Downswing Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,900.00 ($143.29 / sqft )

1076 Downswing Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully designed two story home nestled in the highly desirable Stoneybrook South North section of Champions Gate. Built in 2021, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home combines modern finishes with reso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110517
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Steve Weinstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Willow View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$465,000.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

283 Willow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home with a new roof and fresh paint inside and out in the sought after Windwood Bay is a must see! Envision sun drenched afternoons spent by

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3751 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123398
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 654 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$460,000.00 ($72.62 / sqft )

654 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream home in the heart of Davenport! Nestled in a secure gated community, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers 1,804 sqft of comfort, style, and opportunity. Built in 2004,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6334 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137879
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Krichely Gonzalez Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1369 Royal Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($163.97 / sqft )

1369 Royal Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Update1 a breand new roof has be installed (2/2/26) stunning fully furnished home for sale!!! This is a beautiful 4 bed, 3 bath single family turn key property ready with a great floor plan. Open plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139150
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Derek Donnelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 746 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,000.00 ($156.29 / sqft )

746 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at 746 Kildrummy Drive, a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom retreat nestled in the exclusive gated community of Sanctuary at West Haven. This fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141305
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Bunker Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$469,000.00 ($146.33 / sqft )

1463 Bunker Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE LIKE A CHAMPION! FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED IN HOA! Absolutely flawless! This immaculate 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the prestigious ChampionsGate Country Club offers nearly 2,500 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141991
  2. Provided by CHAMPIONSGATE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Link
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Windsor Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$449,000.00 ($176.91 / sqft )

112 Windsor Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Former model home in The Abbey at West Haven, a private gated enclave ideally positioned just minutes from ChampionsGate and approximately 20 minutes from Walt Disney World, offering an exceptional op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144046
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Lovely Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$474,924.00 ($153.00 / sqft )

2210 Lovely Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Style, Spaciousness, and Walkability! This awesome two year old home boasts over 2500 square feet of beauty which includes a large welcoming foyer, five bedrooms (one downstairs), thre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144484
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Sandy Harper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin