Active
Property Photos
1369 Blue Stem Lane
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 1369 Blue Stem Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $825,000

Address: 1369 Blue Stem Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792

Description

Nestled in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Winter Park, this exceptional gated residence offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and modern efficiency. Ideally located just five minutes from top rated private schools, this two story single family home is designed for both luxurious living and everyday functionality. Upon entry, you are welcomed by a dramatic grand foyer featuring soaring ceilings of nearly 20 feet, creating an impressive and light filled living space. The open layout seamlessly connects the main living areas, ideal for entertaining and family gatherings. This thoughtfully designed home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including dual primary suitesone conveniently located on the main level and another upstairsproviding flexibility for multi generational living or guest accommodations. A dedicated private office on the first floor offers the perfect work from home environment. Step outside to a beautifully maintained backyard with premium artificial turf, fully fenced for privacy, and a screened rear patioperfect for relaxing or enjoying Floridas outdoor lifestyle year round. Extensively upgraded throughout, the home showcases high quality finishes with no carpetfeaturing elegant flooring and tile across all living areas, along with a solid wood staircase that adds warmth and sophistication. The garage is equally well appointed with a premium epoxy coated floor, offering both durability and a clean, polished look. Energy efficiency is a standout feature of this home, equipped with a tankless water heater for on demand hot water and reduced energy consumption, as well as solar panels that help significantly lower utility costs. This is a rare opportunity to own a meticulously upgraded home in a prime Winter Park locationideal as a primary residence or a high potential investment property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6396971 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1369 Blue Stem Lane
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2955
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Epoxy, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2589.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 413.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: erin pollock
  • Association Phone: 4076444406
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 329 LANDINGS AT HAWKS CREST PLAT BOOK 85 PAGES 51-55
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-21-30-513-0000-3290
  • Views: 138
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1131 Wildmeadow Run, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$825,000.00 ($253.69 / sqft )

1131 Wildmeadow Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter Park Located in the gated community of Hawks Crest, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers 2,589 square feet of well designed living space on a premium pond view lot. Built in 2020, the home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392218
  2. Provided by BECK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joann Beck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1090 Wildmeadow Run, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$845,000.00 ($260.24 / sqft )

1090 Wildmeadow Run Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. This luxurious Modern Style home epitomizes maintenance free living, featuring a premium, state of the ar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394208
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Rod Chevalier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1287 Verdant Glade Place, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$850,000.00 ($231.55 / sqft )

1287 Verdant Glade Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to 1287 Verdan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3671 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400331
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4571 Kawilla Crest Place, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$899,999.00 ($207.28 / sqft )

4571 Kawilla Crest Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the Winter Park area with a Private Mother in Law Suite! This property has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout, offering peace of mind and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400672
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Toro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4348 Steed Terrace, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$824,000.00 ($271.05 / sqft )

4348 Steed Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BELOW APPRAISAL GEM IN WINTER PARK. Welcome to this beautifully and luxuriously updated 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home located in the highly desirable Kings Cove community of Winter Park. Offering over 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406018
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Renata Dove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin