Active
Property Photos
1646 Moon Valley Drive
  1. Image 1 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  2. Image 2 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  3. Image 3 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  4. Image 4 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  5. Image 5 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  6. Image 6 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  7. Image 7 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  8. Image 8 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  9. Image 9 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  10. Image 10 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  11. Image 11 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  12. Image 12 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  13. Image 13 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  14. Image 14 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  15. Image 15 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  16. Image 16 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  17. Image 17 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  18. Image 18 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  19. Image 19 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  20. Image 20 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  21. Image 21 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  22. Image 22 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  23. Image 23 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  24. Image 24 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  25. Image 25 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  26. Image 26 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  27. Image 27 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  28. Image 28 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  29. Image 29 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  30. Image 30 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  31. Image 31 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  32. Image 32 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  33. Image 33 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  34. Image 34 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  35. Image 35 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  36. Image 36 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  37. Image 37 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  38. Image 38 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  39. Image 39 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  40. Image 40 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  41. Image 41 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  42. Image 42 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  43. Image 43 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  44. Image 44 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  45. Image 45 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  46. Image 46 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  47. Image 47 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  48. Image 48 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  49. Image 49 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  50. Image 50 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  51. Image 51 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  52. Image 52 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  53. Image 53 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  54. Image 54 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  55. Image 55 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  56. Image 56 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  57. Image 57 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  58. Image 58 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  59. Image 59 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  60. Image 60 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  61. Image 61 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  62. Image 62 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  63. Image 63 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  64. Image 64 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  65. Image 65 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  66. Image 66 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  67. Image 67 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  68. Image 68 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  69. Image 69 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  70. Image 70 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  71. Image 71 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  72. Image 72 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  73. Image 73 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  74. Image 74 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  75. Image 75 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  76. Image 76 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  77. Image 77 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  78. Image 78 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  79. Image 79 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  80. Image 80 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  81. Image 81 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  82. Image 82 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  83. Image 83 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  84. Image 84 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  85. Image 85 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  86. Image 86 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  87. Image 87 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  88. Image 88 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  89. Image 89 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  90. Image 90 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  91. Image 91 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  92. Image 92 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  93. Image 93 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  94. Image 94 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  95. Image 95 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  96. Image 96 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  97. Image 97 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  98. Image 98 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  99. Image 99 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  100. Image 100 of 100 For 1646 Moon Valley Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $530,000

Address: 1646 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

Description

The home features a bright and open living room with high ceilings, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere. The layout is well designed and ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The property offers two owners suites, providing added privacy and flexibility for families or guests. The garage has been converted into a game room, creating a fun space to enjoy with family and friends. Step outside to your private pool and spa, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. The community features a large clubhouse with a true resort style feel, offering excellent amenities for both owners and guests.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6397295 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1646 Moon Valley Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3260
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 3081.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 316.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: icoon
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH PH I-1 & J-1 PB 23 PG 142-149 LOT 194
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-27-5126-0001-1940
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1201 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$590,000.00 ($131.93 / sqft )

1201 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the few houses with 7 bedrooms in champions gate community. Fully furnished, tastefully decorated and eqquiped for the perfect vacation rental. Rent, enjoy and make money on this aribnb perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319610
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Natalia Araujo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Drop Shot Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$572,000.00 ($164.98 / sqft )

651 Drop Shot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A turn key, fully furnished ChampionsGate escape offering the ultimate Orlando vacation experienceideal for unforgettable getaways and short term rental potential. This inviting home features a privat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104948
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1592 Flange Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$569,900.00 ($149.54 / sqft )

1592 Flange Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 6BR/5BA Pool Home in Resort CommunityPrimary Residence, Vacation Home, or Turnkey Airbnb Welcome to this well appointed 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home featuring two primary suites an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108142
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Abel Cruz, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1495 Rolling Fairways Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$600,000.00 ($161.16 / sqft )

1495 Rolling Fairways Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Introducing a stunning 5 bedroom home located in the highly sought after ChampionsGate Retreat Vacation Resort. This property features an open floor plan, perfect for modern living and entertaining. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3723 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5111635
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Carol Valentino, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1113 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$526,000.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

1113 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller. Fully furnished vacation rental property. Turn Key. The owner has made the following updates: Roof $15,000, 2023, Refrigerator, TV, washing machine and other home appliances more tha

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121315
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8974 Cabot Cliffs Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$525,000.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

8974 Cabot Cliffs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished residence boasts a modern, open concept design, offering ample space for both relaxation and entertainment. The main living areas feature elegant tile flooring, complemented

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128162
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Tavarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 Drop Shot Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$549,000.00 ($158.35 / sqft )

661 Drop Shot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into resort style living at 661 Drop Shot Drive, a beautifully furnished 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home located in the exclusive Retreat at ChampionsGate. Designed for comfort and convenience, this s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128828
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Mulligan Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,950.00 ($124.47 / sqft )

1537 Mulligan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

*** OFFERS above list please ***. ChampionsGate 9BR/5BA Pool Home with Themed Bedrooms & Resort Amenities Located in the desirable Retreat Community at ChampionsGate, this fully furnished and upda

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135037
  2. Provided by SELECT PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Sweetenham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8907 Play Through Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,990.00 ($157.44 / sqft )

8907 Play Through Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Turnkey Short Term Rental Investment in ChampionsGate Resort! This stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom Majesty Palm model by Lennar is one of the largest floor plans in the community and is off

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136150
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Sticks Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$530,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

860 Sticks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The Alexander Palm is a magnificent two story home offering five bedrooms and five bathrooms. The spacious dining and family room flows seamlessly into the covered patio, perfect for entertaining. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137022
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Clarissa Estevez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin