Active
Property Photos
6007 Scotchwood Glen 31
  1. Image 1 of 22 For 6007 Scotchwood Glen 31
  2. Image 2 of 22 For 6007 Scotchwood Glen 31
  3. Image 3 of 22 For 6007 Scotchwood Glen 31
  4. Image 4 of 22 For 6007 Scotchwood Glen 31
  5. Image 5 of 22 For 6007 Scotchwood Glen 31
  6. Image 6 of 22 For 6007 Scotchwood Glen 31
  7. Image 7 of 22 For 6007 Scotchwood Glen 31
  8. Image 8 of 22 For 6007 Scotchwood Glen 31
  9. Image 9 of 22 For 6007 Scotchwood Glen 31
  10. Image 10 of 22 For 6007 Scotchwood Glen 31
  11. Image 11 of 22 For 6007 Scotchwood Glen 31
  12. Image 12 of 22 For 6007 Scotchwood Glen 31
  13. Image 13 of 22 For 6007 Scotchwood Glen 31
  14. Image 14 of 22 For 6007 Scotchwood Glen 31
  15. Image 15 of 22 For 6007 Scotchwood Glen 31
  16. Image 16 of 22 For 6007 Scotchwood Glen 31
  17. Image 17 of 22 For 6007 Scotchwood Glen 31
  18. Image 18 of 22 For 6007 Scotchwood Glen 31
  19. Image 19 of 22 For 6007 Scotchwood Glen 31
  20. Image 20 of 22 For 6007 Scotchwood Glen 31
  21. Image 21 of 22 For 6007 Scotchwood Glen 31
  22. Image 22 of 22 For 6007 Scotchwood Glen 31
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,845

Address: 6007 Scotchwood Glen 31, ORLANDO, FL 32822

Description

Looking for a cozy and spacious place to call home? This one can be yours! Well maintained home ready for your move in. This townhome is in the picturesque community of Lakeview on Lake Fredrica Community. Living, dining, kitchen and half bath on 1st floor, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms on 2nd floor with a bonus room. There's also a screened in patio with sliding doors and your very own storage closet. Quiet neighborhood at a prime location close to MCO as well as shopping, restaurants and highway access. Community amenities includes gym, clubhouse, pool and tennis courts. HOA approval also required. *Bonus Amenity Included* All RE/MAX 200 Realty Property Management Division residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, on demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application. Pet Friendly home small to medium size (with owner approval and non refundable pet fee). Hurry, before this rarely available opportunity passes you by. Schedule a private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6397435 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6007 Scotchwood Glen 31
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $1,845
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1343
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Acreage: 2.49 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1343.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Association Name: The Reserve At Lakeview Condo Asso. Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-30-7354-00-310
  • Unit Number: 31
  • Views: 128
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is in great condition.3 Bed 2 bath home, flooring and baths, fresh paint inside Fenced in yard. Near to shopping and major highways also U C F, Valencia College East Campus, Florida Hospital

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147097
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2/2 is partially furnished for your convenience. Landlord will consider 12 month lease or 6 months. Pets considered on a case by case basis.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402871
  2. Provided by ROSEMONT REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Susie Richetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4518 Commander Drive 1921, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,750.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4518 Commander Drive 1921 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location in Orlando! Gated Community! 3 Bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor condo is located in the desirable gated community of Venetian Place. Residents enjoy access to pools, fitness center, clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716792
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,950.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

6010 Scotchwood Glen 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL $500.00 OFF 1ST MONTH'S RENT!!!!! Spacious 3bed/2.5 bath condo in Lake View on Lake Fredrica. Community features Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts and much mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139728
  2. Provided by FIRST INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTAT
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3217 Westridge Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,000.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

3217 Westridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly updated 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom condo is located in the highly desirable gated community of Ventura Country Club. The property features ceramic tile throughout and upgraded kitchen and bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.24 acres
  1. MLSID: S5142214
  2. Provided by THE DREAM PROPERTY
  3. Contact Maggie Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3950 Southpointe Drive 418, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,000.00 ($0.08 / sqft )

3950 Southpointe Drive 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living in the Heart of Orlando! This beautiful, move in ready condo in the guard gated Ventura Country Club offers the perfect blend of comfort and security. The spacious floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 25128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143021
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Margarita Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 Southpointe Drive 213, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,900.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3930 Southpointe Drive 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

ORLANDO | Ventura **Rental Opportunity** Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo for rent in the sought after gated and guarded golf community of Ventura. This move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145412
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4630 Commander Drive 1038, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,750.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

4630 Commander Drive 1038 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located on the third floor in the gated Venetian Place community. This unit features hard surface floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147561
  2. Provided by COLLECTIVE GROUP REALTY, CORP
  3. Contact Carlos Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Semoran Boulevard 2, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,860.00 ($0.13 / sqft )

4407 Semoran Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offering 1,425 sq ft of comfortable living. This well maintained unit features ceramic tile throughout, updated cabinets and countertops, in unit laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 14236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148172
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Adriana Avegno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Semoran Boulevard 11, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,700.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

3100 Semoran Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath ground floor condo in the gated Club Villas at Wimbledon Park. Tile floors throughout, bright open layout, and screened patio. Enjoy resort style amenitiespool, tenni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6358662
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Yigit Orer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin