Active
Property Photos
6010 Scotchwood Glen 109
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950

Address: 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109, ORLANDO, FL 32822

Description

MOVE IN SPECIAL $500.00 OFF 1ST MONTH'S RENT!!!!! Spacious 3bed/2.5 bath condo in Lake View on Lake Fredrica. Community features Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts and much more all nestled in a park like setting with brick paved sidewalks, lush landscaping and park benches. Just open your front door and enjoy the beauty. Open the back sliding glass door and you are just steps away from the Recreational Facilities. Conveniently located just off Semoran Blvd./Curry Ford Rd. in close proximity to OIA, Schools, Shopping, Dining & Entertainment. Downstairs features ceramic tile throughout family room, half bath and eat in kitchen. All Appliances are included. Bedrooms are carpeted and located upstairs; master has oversized walk in closet with shelving on doors, plus 2nd closet and ceiling fan. Master bathroom offers single sink and tiled walk in shower. Secondary bedrooms share hall bathroom with single sink and bathtub. Large Outdoor Storage just off Kitchen. First, Last and Security required to Move in. (Arrangements may be made for payment of last month). Bedroom Closet Type: Walk in Closet (Primary Bedroom). New A/C installed. 1 Parking place unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5139728 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1485
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 156
  • Acreage: 2.31 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1485.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente Middle
  • School Elementary: Ventura Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 407 788 6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-30-4897-04-109
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 109
  • Views: 127
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is in great condition.3 Bed 2 bath home, flooring and baths, fresh paint inside Fenced in yard. Near to shopping and major highways also U C F, Valencia College East Campus, Florida Hospital

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147097
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2/2 is partially furnished for your convenience. Landlord will consider 12 month lease or 6 months. Pets considered on a case by case basis.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402871
  2. Provided by ROSEMONT REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Susie Richetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3217 Westridge Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,000.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

3217 Westridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly updated 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom condo is located in the highly desirable gated community of Ventura Country Club. The property features ceramic tile throughout and upgraded kitchen and bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.24 acres
  1. MLSID: S5142214
  2. Provided by THE DREAM PROPERTY
  3. Contact Maggie Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3950 Southpointe Drive 418, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,000.00 ($0.08 / sqft )

3950 Southpointe Drive 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living in the Heart of Orlando! This beautiful, move in ready condo in the guard gated Ventura Country Club offers the perfect blend of comfort and security. The spacious floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 25128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143021
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Margarita Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 Southpointe Drive 213, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,900.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3930 Southpointe Drive 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

ORLANDO | Ventura **Rental Opportunity** Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo for rent in the sought after gated and guarded golf community of Ventura. This move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145412
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Semoran Boulevard 2, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,860.00 ($0.13 / sqft )

4407 Semoran Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offering 1,425 sq ft of comfortable living. This well maintained unit features ceramic tile throughout, updated cabinets and countertops, in unit laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 14236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148172
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Adriana Avegno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Faber Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,150.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

720 Faber Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and enlightening, 3 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom along with a large fenced backyard available for rent. The large utility room comes with a washer/dryer hook up & extra storage space. Nearby by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370404
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Elena Rios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6206 Raintree Drive Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,850.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

6206 Raintree Drive Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

This upper 2/2 is a rare desirable unit with VAULTED CEILINGS located in the Village of RAINTREE in beautiful GATED VENTURA! Skylights in the living/dining area make the space bright and airy. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: O6372534
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Philippone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4019 Caban Court, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,995.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4019 Caban Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the Twin Pines community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious floor plan with a large main living room area, a lovely k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381871
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6682 Goldenrod Road 137b, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,299.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

6682 Goldenrod Road 137b More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located in the gated community of Carter Glen. The home features laminate wood flooring throughout and includes a private ground floor e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.70 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387852
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin