Active
Property Photos
1165 Orange Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  62. Image 62 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  63. Image 63 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  64. Image 64 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  65. Image 65 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  66. Image 66 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  67. Image 67 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  68. Image 68 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  69. Image 69 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  70. Image 70 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  71. Image 71 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  72. Image 72 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  73. Image 73 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
  74. Image 74 of 74 For 1165 Orange Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $390,000

Address: 1165 Orange Avenue, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708

Description

Welcome to this stunning, modern end unit townhome located in the highly sought after community of Jesups Landing in Winter Springs. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence with a spacious 2 car garage offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and convenience, making it the perfect choice for buyers seeking luxury townhome living in a prime location. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the added privacy and natural light that comes with being an end unit, along with the homes contemporary design and thoughtful layout. The first floor features a full suite that is ideal as a secluded primary bedroom, for guests, multigenerational living, or a home office. This space is complete with elegant granite countertops, a large walk in shower, and direct access to a private balcony, creating a peaceful retreat. Youll also find a convenient drop station and easy access to the attached garage, adding functionality to everyday living. As you move to the second level, youre welcomed into an expansive open concept living area designed for both entertaining and relaxation. The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring sleek granite countertops, a large center island for gathering, and ample cabinetry for storage. The adjoining dining area flows seamlessly into a spacious living room filled with natural light, while a half bath and two separate private balconies enhance the indoor outdoor living experience. This level is perfect for hosting guests or enjoying quiet evenings at home. The third floor offers even more versatility with a generous loft area that can serve as a media room, office space, or bonus family room. Two well appointed bedrooms, each with access to full bathrooms, provide comfort and privacy for family members or guests. Throughout the home, youll notice numerous upgrades, meticulous maintenance, and modern finishes that elevate the overall living experience. Residents of Jesups Landing enjoy resort style amenities including a sparkling community pool, a fully equipped fitness center, and a stylish billiards lounge. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the direct access to the Seminole Cross Trail, ideal for biking, jogging, and enjoying Floridas natural beauty. The home is also centrally situated close to popular restaurants, shopping destinations, entertainment options, and Central Winds Park. Located in top rated Seminole County school zones and offering convenient access to major highways, this property combines luxury, location, and lifestyle. This move in ready townhome is a rare opportunity to own a modern, spacious property in one of Winter Springs most desirable communities. Dont miss your chance to experience the best of Florida living in Jesups Landing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6398101 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1165 Orange Avenue
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2094.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Winter Springs High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle
  • School Elementary: Layer Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 698.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management/Lindsey Taylor-Laracuente
  • Association Phone: 407-288-8280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 7 JESUPS LANDING PB 76 PGS 88 - 96
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3620305TH00000070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 455 Old Farm Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$356,000.00 ($207.82 / sqft )

455 Old Farm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhome in the highly desirable Jesup Reserve community located in beautiful Winter Springs. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and excellent potential

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387357
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact James Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Jesup Springs Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$435,000.00 ($148.26 / sqft )

608 Jesup Springs Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This END UNIT townhome has been beautifully updated and well maintained. Located in the Jesups Landing community of Winter Springs, a highly desirable part of a vibrant community, and close to shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387661
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carla Stanton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Marley Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$355,000.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

1275 Marley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Jesups Landing, where style, convenience, and community come together in the heart of Winter Springsone of Central Floridas most charming and sought after towns. This beautifully maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391943
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Weiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Gee Hammock Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$404,000.00 ($167.77 / sqft )

445 Gee Hammock Lane More Like This

Immaculately maintained end unit townhome, ready for you to make it yours! Bright and airy with plenty of windows, this home offers newly installed luxury vinyl on the stairs and second level, providi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404500
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact John Harbuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Blue Bayou Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$390,000.00 ($210.36 / sqft )

444 Blue Bayou Lane More Like This

Welcome to 444 Blue Bayou Lane, a fully renovated 3 story end unit townhome in a prime location in Winter Springs. Renovated within the past 2 years, this home has a modern, light filled layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405666
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1384 Mill Stream Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$404,900.00 ($153.78 / sqft )

1384 Mill Stream Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Do not miss out on this opportunity for a spacious, tastefully updated, move in ready townhome in the heart of Winter Springs! This is a low maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504740
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Nogowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Tarflower Drive, Winter Springs, FL 32708
$389,990.00 ($173.87 / sqft )

1262 Tarflower Drive More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Catalina I, a thoughtfully designed townhome in the heart of Winter Springs, FL, where style, comfort, and functionality come together seamlessly. This modern reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2243 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407223
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1270 Tarflower Drive, Winter Springs, FL 32708
$409,990.00 ($182.79 / sqft )

1270 Tarflower Drive More Like This

Under Construction. The Catalina II offers a spacious and modern open concept design on the main level, creating the perfect setting for entertaining, everyday living, and gathering with family and fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2243 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407275
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Tarflower Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$389,990.00 ($173.87 / sqft )

1262 Tarflower Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2243 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407223
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1270 Tarflower Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$409,990.00 ($182.79 / sqft )

1270 Tarflower Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2243 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407275
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin