Active
Property Photos
5550 Michigan Street 3125
  1. Image 1 of 16 For 5550 Michigan Street 3125
  2. Image 2 of 16 For 5550 Michigan Street 3125
  3. Image 3 of 16 For 5550 Michigan Street 3125
  4. Image 4 of 16 For 5550 Michigan Street 3125
  5. Image 5 of 16 For 5550 Michigan Street 3125
  6. Image 6 of 16 For 5550 Michigan Street 3125
  7. Image 7 of 16 For 5550 Michigan Street 3125
  8. Image 8 of 16 For 5550 Michigan Street 3125
  9. Image 9 of 16 For 5550 Michigan Street 3125
  10. Image 10 of 16 For 5550 Michigan Street 3125
  11. Image 11 of 16 For 5550 Michigan Street 3125
  12. Image 12 of 16 For 5550 Michigan Street 3125
  13. Image 13 of 16 For 5550 Michigan Street 3125
  14. Image 14 of 16 For 5550 Michigan Street 3125
  15. Image 15 of 16 For 5550 Michigan Street 3125
  16. Image 16 of 16 For 5550 Michigan Street 3125
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

Address: 5550 Michigan Street 3125, ORLANDO, FL 32822

Description

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Registry at Michigan Park community, where rent includes water, trash, pest control, Wi Fi, and cableadding extra value and convenience to your living experience. This well designed unit features an open concept layout with comfortable living and dining areas, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and comes equipped with modern appliances, while the bedrooms are generously sized, providing privacy and convenience for all occupants. Residents enjoy access to a gated community with resort style amenities, including a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and beautifully maintained green spaces. Conveniently located near major highways, Orlando International Airport, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this property offers both accessibility and a comfortable lifestyle.. Act now! This one won't last long! All applicants are required to do a credit and background check. Renters insurance is required. All residents are automatically enrolled in a master renters insurance policy for $11.95 per month. Residents can opt out of the master policy by providing proof of their own policy that meets minimum requirements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6398791 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5550 Michigan Street 3125
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1195
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Acreage: 8.87 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1195.00
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake George Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Off Street, Open
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Registry at Michigan Park
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-30-7346-03-125
  • Unit Number: 3125
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is in great condition.3 Bed 2 bath home, flooring and baths, fresh paint inside Fenced in yard. Near to shopping and major highways also U C F, Valencia College East Campus, Florida Hospital

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147097
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2/2 is partially furnished for your convenience. Landlord will consider 12 month lease or 6 months. Pets considered on a case by case basis.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402871
  2. Provided by ROSEMONT REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Susie Richetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4518 Commander Drive 1921, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,750.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4518 Commander Drive 1921 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location in Orlando! Gated Community! 3 Bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor condo is located in the desirable gated community of Venetian Place. Residents enjoy access to pools, fitness center, clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716792
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,950.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

6010 Scotchwood Glen 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL $500.00 OFF 1ST MONTH'S RENT!!!!! Spacious 3bed/2.5 bath condo in Lake View on Lake Fredrica. Community features Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts and much mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139728
  2. Provided by FIRST INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTAT
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3217 Westridge Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,000.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

3217 Westridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly updated 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom condo is located in the highly desirable gated community of Ventura Country Club. The property features ceramic tile throughout and upgraded kitchen and bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.24 acres
  1. MLSID: S5142214
  2. Provided by THE DREAM PROPERTY
  3. Contact Maggie Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3950 Southpointe Drive 418, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,000.00 ($0.08 / sqft )

3950 Southpointe Drive 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living in the Heart of Orlando! This beautiful, move in ready condo in the guard gated Ventura Country Club offers the perfect blend of comfort and security. The spacious floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 25128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143021
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Margarita Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 Southpointe Drive 213, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,900.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3930 Southpointe Drive 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

ORLANDO | Ventura **Rental Opportunity** Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo for rent in the sought after gated and guarded golf community of Ventura. This move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145412
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4630 Commander Drive 1038, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,750.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

4630 Commander Drive 1038 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located on the third floor in the gated Venetian Place community. This unit features hard surface floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147561
  2. Provided by COLLECTIVE GROUP REALTY, CORP
  3. Contact Carlos Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Semoran Boulevard 2, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,860.00 ($0.13 / sqft )

4407 Semoran Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offering 1,425 sq ft of comfortable living. This well maintained unit features ceramic tile throughout, updated cabinets and countertops, in unit laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 14236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148172
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Adriana Avegno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Faber Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,150.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

720 Faber Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and enlightening, 3 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom along with a large fenced backyard available for rent. The large utility room comes with a washer/dryer hook up & extra storage space. Nearby by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370404
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Elena Rios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin