Active
Property Photos
120 Reserve Circle 200
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 120 Reserve Circle 200
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

Address: 120 Reserve Circle 200, OVIEDO, FL 32765

Description

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo just minutes from the main campus of University of Central Florida! This light and bright residence features easy care tile and laminate flooring throughout, a neutral interior palette, and a full suite of kitchen and laundry appliances included for true move in ready convenience. Relax and unwind on the private screened patio, perfect for enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a sparkling community pool, hot tub, fitness center, basketball and tennis courts, BBQ area, clubhouse with covered patio, plus abundant resident and guest parking. Ideally located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and major roadways, this property is an exceptional opportunity for homeowners, students, or investors alike. Dont miss your chance to own this incredible condo in one of Orlandos most convenient locations!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405019 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 120 Reserve Circle 200
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1098
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1098.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hunters Reserve HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 200 BLDG 11 HUNTERS RESERVE A CONDO PB 39 PGS 87 TO 97
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-21-31-505-1100-2000
  • Unit Number: 200
  • View: Water
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1919 Summer Club Drive 105, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$257,500.00 ($241.56 / sqft )

1919 Summer Club Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market! Beautiful, Completely Renovated Ground Level, 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium in Oviedo's Villas at Lakeside. All finishes and surfaces are new! The open Kitchen with breakfast bar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369757
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Karla Shultz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Reserve Circle 113, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$245,000.00 ($232.89 / sqft )

141 Reserve Circle 113 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor end unit condominium offering nearly 1,000 square feet of stylish and comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392183
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1939 Summer Club Apt Drive 315, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$245,000.00 ($200.33 / sqft )

1939 Summer Club Apt Drive 315 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan, this condo located in the highly desirable Oviedo area of Seminole County. Boasting over 1,200 square feet of living space, this home o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395939
  2. Provided by SUNRISE PROPERTIES SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Annie Blair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Summer Club Drive 214, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$260,000.00 ($203.44 / sqft )

1950 Summer Club Drive 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium on the 2nd floor in the desirable Villas at Lakeside communityan ideal blend of modern comfort and convenient Oviedo living. This move in ready residence showcases a remo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398427
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Summer Club Drive 202, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$250,000.00 ($195.62 / sqft )

1950 Summer Club Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained second floor condo in the highly desirable Oviedo! Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this spacious unit features tile flooring throughout and ceiling fans wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400027
  2. Provided by PARKVIEW REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Miranda Azer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Reserve Circle 112, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$230,000.00 ($200.35 / sqft )

144 Reserve Circle 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an end unit in this conveniently located condo in the UCF area. This is a two bedroom, 2 bath condo with spacious living dining area and full kitchen and washer dryer unit. Freshly painted a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401326
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ellen Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1910 Summer Club Drive 104, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$234,700.00 ($220.17 / sqft )

1910 Summer Club Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming first floor condo in the highly desirable Villas at Lakeside offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in the heart of Oviedo. This move in ready 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402379
  2. Provided by IMPACT REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Madelaine Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Reserve Circle 205, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$249,000.00 ($249.00 / sqft )

145 Reserve Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo in a prime location near UCF, major highways, and downtown Orlando. This turnkey unit features vaulted ceilings, tile flooring throughout, and a bright open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403174
  2. Provided by DON HARKINS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kaytlyn Sealey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Reserve Circle 208, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$226,890.00 ($192.61 / sqft )

128 Reserve Circle 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with 1,098 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Vaulted ceilings create an open, airy feel, while the large walk in ensuite closet adds a touch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442489
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Scott Nance LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin