Active
Property Photos
12210 Langstaff Drive
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 12210 Langstaff Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

Address: 12210 Langstaff Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

Description

Well maintained townhome in windermere! 3 bedroom 2. 5 bathrooms! Located in the sought after lake reams community only a minute drive to the backside of disney! As you open the front door you are drawn to upscale interior, filled with upgrades & a warm family dcor. The eating area overlooks an enclosed courtyard leading to a detached 2 car garage with rear entry alleyway that backs up to a conservation area. The appealing floorplan features living room/office upfront, beautiful open kitchen with 42 inch cabinets, granite counter tops & stainless steel appliances! Special fixtures throughout include ceiling lamps & fans, crown moldings, plenty of storage & large adjoining family room. Light floods the space creating a warm welcoming place to call home. Upstairs features a large master suite with walk in closet overlooking the conservation area, a master bathroom with a large walk in shower, a separate garden tub & double vanity with granite counters, 2 spacious bedrooms sharing a jack & jill bathroom & the laundry closet is also conveniently located upstairs. The courtyard offers a private brick paved area for grills, umbrella, and outdoor furnishings perfect for entertaining family and friends. Other furniture includes two bedroom sets, dining set, family room set, televisions in the kitchen area & each of the bedrooms, wall decorations and light fixtures. The garage has air conditioning and includes an extra refrigerator providing multiple uses, such as a working area or family entertainment. Your imagination is the limit. The community has a pristine pool, biking/walking trails, and a beautiful landscape. This prime location offers shopping, dining, entertainment and great schools, all within minutes. Easy access to main highways. It is a fantastic home in a great location! Furniture and accesories only for display purposes, they do not convey. Call for an appointment before is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6400117 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12210 Langstaff Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2399
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1480.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • School Elementary: Bay Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lakes of Windermere LK Reams Twnhms Comm Assn
  • Association Phone: 407-846-6223
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKES OF WINDERMERE LAKE REAMS TOWNHOMES PHASE 3 77/32 LOT 28
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36-23-27-5440-00-280
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: ORG-P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11636 Water Run Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$408,000.00 ($192.82 / sqft )

11636 Water Run Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the desirable Ashlin Park community of Windermere. Built in 2017, this home features an open concept layout filled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136888
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7249 Shadeview Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$410,000.00 ($189.03 / sqft )

7249 Shadeview Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

This enchanting home located near all of Floridas theme parks, necessities, and more can be yours today! What a stunning home located in a great neighborhood, feel safe in this community that also has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146580
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Blanca Armada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14422 Desert Haven Street 4206, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$385,000.00 ($209.24 / sqft )

14422 Desert Haven Street 4206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome located in a quiet and well maintained community. This property features a functional layout with spacious, light filled interiors. It offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148708
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 Fairgrove Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$396,000.00 ($240.88 / sqft )

7710 Fairgrove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this fantastic opportunity to own a spacious townhouse in the highly desirable Lake Sawyer South community of Windermere, Florida. Nestled among tree lined streets, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148820
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Mae Stigell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12966 Vennetta Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$386,000.00 ($170.27 / sqft )

12966 Vennetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after Lake Sawyer South community in Windermere. Surrounded by pictur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148828
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Mae Stigell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Fairgrove Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$440,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

7612 Fairgrove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story townhome in the desirable Windermere Sound community! This stunning residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, spanning 1,742 sq. ft. of elegant livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149402
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Maribel Minarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12930 Vennetta Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$414,900.00 ($252.37 / sqft )

12930 Vennetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in Berkshire Park, a highly desirable community in the heart of Windermere, Florida. With 1,644 sq ft of meticulously maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301208
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Albert Viamontes Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8638 Brookvale Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$395,000.00 ($201.74 / sqft )

8638 Brookvale Drive More Like This

Great opportunity to own this wonderful townhouse in the beautiful Lake Reams community near Disney World! This townhouse features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and a spacious courtyard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360958
  2. Provided by AK GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karina Aumaitre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12333 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$458,000.00 ($173.49 / sqft )

12333 Via Derna Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1,919 sq/ft townhome in the highly desirable Carrington community of Windermere. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a freshly renovated family roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362685
  2. Provided by YELLOW ROCK REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Marco Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Abuela Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$430,000.00 ($189.26 / sqft )

13366 Abuela Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and move in ready townhome located in the highly desirable Windermere area. Built in 2020, this modern residence offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and low mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374298
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Alexandra Mateu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin