Active
Property Photos
1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

Address: 1064 Lotus Parkway 941, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714

Description

Top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath END UNIT in an ELEVATOR building with water views and no carpet. Located in the highly desirable Seminole County School Districtrated the #1 school district in Central Florida. Altamonte Springs was ranked #3 Best Place to Live in America by Money Magazine. This corner unit features an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, screened balcony, interior laundry closet, and plenty of storage. The top floor location provides added privacy and natural light. Community amenities include a swimming pool, tennis courts, racquetball courts, car wash station, and lake access for fishing, canoeing, and kayaking. The Seminole Wekiva Trail is nearby for biking and outdoor recreation. RENT INCLUDES exterior insurance, water, sewer, trash, and lawn care. Located in Altamonte Springs near Seminole State College with quick access to 434, 436, I 4, and 414, and close to Altamonte Mall, Cranes Roost Park, restaurants, hospitals, and major shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6400519 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1118
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1118.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Other
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: TOP NOTCH MGMT -ASHLEY ROGHELIA
  • Association Phone: 407-644-4406
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-21-29-504-0000-9410
  • Unit Number: 941
  • View: Water
  • Views: 70
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 484 Tamarack Street, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,550.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

484 Tamarack Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1/2 Duplex. Master bedroom downstairs, open bedroom upstairs. Near to shopping malls.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149367
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Camargo Way 207, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,600.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

820 Camargo Way 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a den/studio in the desirable Bona Vista gated community of Altamonte Springs. Offering 1,209 sq ft living space, this second floor re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147024
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Lake Destiny Road B, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,700.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

900 Lake Destiny Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, convenient living in the heart of Altamonte Springs! This well maintained condo offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for anyone looking for a clean, move in ready renta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147927
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Adele Brancato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Grand Regency Point 200, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,750.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

860 Grand Regency Point 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 860 Grand Regency Pointe #200 located in the gated Crescent Place at Lake Lotus community in desirable Altamonte Springs. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo features ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335686
  2. Provided by SLOANE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sloane Wurl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Pearl Lake Causeway 200, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,595.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

155 Pearl Lake Causeway 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! Price just cut if you take it by March 1.A lovely remodeled unit close to the pool and the non boating lake. Also close to shopping and many restaurants. 4 minutes to Interstate 4. Gated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337917
  2. Provided by J. SCOTT JONES, REALTOR
  3. Contact J Scott Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Youngstown Parkway 282, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

660 Youngstown Parkway 282 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Altamonte Springs, this 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condo in the Hidden Springs Condominium community includes upgraded countertops and laminate flooring throughout. It features an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367751
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact M-Lunie Fontaine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 588 Brantley Terrace Way 305, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,850.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

588 Brantley Terrace Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bath condo is located in the quiet gated community of Brantley Terrace. Brantley Terrace is located close to shopping, restaurants, and major highways. Upon entry you will notice the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373046
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Carr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Pearl Lake Causeway 210, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,600.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

185 Pearl Lake Causeway 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location!! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Condo in the heart of Altamonte Springs. This condo offers a spacious and open floor plan. Kitchen over looks the dining and living room. Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,053.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6374886
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Maydelin Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Willow Avenue, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,695.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

110 Willow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom half duplex with a spacious fenced backyard, located in the heart of Altamonte Springs. This property offers convenient access to major roadways, Advent Health

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376069
  2. Provided by DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.
  3. Contact Armelio Fernandez Aponte, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Lake Destiny Road F, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,650.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

914 Lake Destiny Road F Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and rare lakefront 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,112 sq ft of beautifully maintained living space in the highly desirable Destiny Springs community. This exceptional unit is perfectly po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379059
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ryan Leitter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin