Active
Property Photos
8041 Monier Way
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 8041 Monier Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $785,000

Address: 8041 Monier Way, ORLANDO, FL 32835

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover why this home is a jewel on a sanctuary street. From the moment you arrive in the beloved Cypress Landing Community, you will notice that Monier Way has no through traffic, meaning no school traffic and no buses driving by multiple times a day. This terracottatoned home captivates from the start with stylish exterior details, a brick paved entry, and impressive lead glass double doors. Inside, soaring ceilings and sun drenched interiors create an airy ambiance, while a stunning view of a very large swimming pool welcomes you right from the foyer. With no carpet anywhere, the home feels clean, open, and easy to maintain. Formal living and dining spaces sit up front, while the kitchen and family room create a true gathering hub perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Enjoy stainless steel appliances, a cooktop, pantry, recessed lighting, and a breakfast nook overlooking the screened lanai and pool. The family room's built ins and wood burning fireplace add warmth and character. The primary suite is a retreat of its own, stretching across the entire left wing with two walk in closets, a spacious bath, and private pool access. The owners even installed a temporary wall to carve out dedicated private office space within the suite for work from home convenience. Three additional bedrooms are thoughtfully separated on the opposite side of the home, ideal for family or guests. One connects to the pool bath, while the other two share a full bath in the hall that has access to the laundry room and to the three car garage. Energy saving solar panels, plumbing system brought up to code in 2014, an A/C system upgrade in 2022 and a smart phone connected home alarm system provide added efficiency and peace of mind. Situated on one of the higher streets in the neighborhood, there has been absolutely no flooding in the street during past storms, offering added peace of mind. For added preparedness, the owners include pre cut plywood for window boarding during major storms. Cypress Landing offers tree lined streets, friendly neighbors, sidewalks, a playground, park, and tennis courts. Ideally located, only a few minutes drive to Dr. Phillips renowned Restaurant Row, top rated schools, major highways, and world famous theme parks, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience and lifestyle. Welcome to 8041 Monier Waya serene retreat offering an open, airy feel with the added benefit of no through traffic. This home is designed for comfort and relaxation, creating a peaceful environment youll look forward to coming home to every daymade even better by its central Orlando location that keeps your commute short and convenient. Come home to the sound of birds in your backyardnot traffic outside your door. From the quiet surroundings to the inviting atmosphere, every detail contributes to a sense of ease and enjoyment. Schedule your private showing today and discover firsthand why this beautiful homeand the neighborhood its nestled inare so highly cherished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6400639 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8041 Monier Way
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $785,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 3216
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 24
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2302.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Windy Ridge Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Needed
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 725.71
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carrie Culp
  • Association Phone: 407-455-5950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS LANDING PHASE ONE 33/3 LOT 61
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-23-28-1914-00-610
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3569 Bellington Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$898,000.00 ($185.27 / sqft )

3569 Bellington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting 3569 Bellington Dr, a spacious and well appointed home in the desirable Cypress Landing community. This stunning single family residence offers five bedrooms, four bathrooms, and an expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4847 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6281080
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Sean Hooke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Edgewood Ranch Road, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$900,000.00 ($224.50 / sqft )

1217 Edgewood Ranch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A rare opportunity to own a private 3.78 acre lakefront retreat with direct access to Lake Hiawassee, offering the perfect blend of tranquility, space,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4009 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.70 acres
  1. MLSID: O6389292
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Betsy Breton-Garcia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7407 Park Springs Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$759,990.00 ($196.58 / sqft )

7407 Park Springs Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 7407 Park Springs Cir, a luxury single story pool home in the exclusive gated community of Park Springsan intimate OrlandoWindermere area enclave of just 42 homes surrounded by mature oak t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402336
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Wilfred Sierra Sosa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2347 Warren Woods Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$900,000.00 ($184.12 / sqft )

2347 Warren Woods Drive More Like This

Set within the highly sought after Dr. Phillips area, this exceptional residence in gated Westminster Landing offers a rare combination of space, privacy and flexibility. Boasting nearly 3,700 square

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403721
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact April Winters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7670 Milano Drive, Orlando, FL 32835
$779,000.00 ($213.72 / sqft )

7670 Milano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained pool home in the highly sought after Vista Royale community of MetroWest! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,823 square feet of thoughtfully de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406593
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7670 Milano Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$779,000.00 ($213.72 / sqft )

7670 Milano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406593
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Joseph Highsmith, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin