Active
Property Photos
2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $160,000

Address: 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741

Description

Location, location, location! Investors and buyer's delight. This ground floor apartment with screen in porch offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with lovely tiles all around. Gorgeous stone counter tops, washer and dryer, a very sunny and open space for your enjoyment. A great gated community with basketball course, gym, club House and pool. Plenty of parking and easy access to all the supermarkets, stores, restaurants and parks. Call to schedule a private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6400900 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 870
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Basketball Court, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 870.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Kissimmee Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carmen Garay
  • Association Phone: 407-499-0166
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASCADES AT KISSIMMEE CONDOMINIUM CB 8 PG 166-180 OR 3094/1 BLDG 10 UNIT 101
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-29-1061-0010-1010
  • Unit Number: # 101
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1006 Plantation Drive F12, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$190,000.00 ($217.89 / sqft )

1006 Plantation Drive F12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and upgraded property located in Terra Condo, gated, quiet community conveniently located at the heart of Kissimmee, close to shopping, schools, major highways and restaurants. Upgraded kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117284
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daisy Cid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 Cascades Blvd  301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$170,000.00 ($163.15 / sqft )

2131 Cascades Blvd 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! This Third Floor 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom is Perfect for an investor or 1st time home buyers. Located at the desirable Cascade community in Kissimmee. Near shopping mall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,951.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5123932
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marilin Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2203 Key West Court 432, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$160,000.00 ($155.95 / sqft )

2203 Key West Court 432 More Like This

This two bedroom, two bath unit is located in the highly sought after Villas del Sol community in Kissimmee, this beautifully maintained and fully flexible unit is a rare find for investors and vacati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124599
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Emidio DiNardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Fountainhead Circle 283, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$180,000.00 ($193.13 / sqft )

437 Fountainhead Circle 283 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in a gated community in the heart of Kissimmee. Conveniently close to schools, grocery stores, major roads, and entertainment areasincl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127965
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gaby Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Plantation Drive C1, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$169,900.00 ($139.26 / sqft )

1001 Plantation Drive C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

LISTING PRICE DRASTICALLY REDUCED!! Nestled in the peaceful Heritage Homes Condo community, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, fully furnished unit offers a serene retreat in the heart of Kissimmee.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130922
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Alberto Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$185,000.00 ($185.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable Terra Condos community in Kissimmee, Florida. Whether you're looking for a cozy full time residence, a vacation hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131766
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1724 Foxhall Circle 1724, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$189,999.00 ($179.58 / sqft )

1724 Foxhall Circle 1724 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Kissimmee for an amazingly affordable price!. Located just minutes to shopping, public transportation, both private and public schools, churches, res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138615
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Arguello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3827 Bay Club Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$188,000.00 ($190.86 / sqft )

3827 Bay Club Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Opportunity Tenant in Place Until October 2026! Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal, and majo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141001
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Adriana Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2931 Rio Grande Trl  D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$192,000.00 ($187.32 / sqft )

2931 Rio Grande Trl D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller Priced Below Market! This 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse style condo in Villas at Shadow Bay offers 1,025 sq ft with upgraded flooring and a separate dining area. The HOA fee ($265$290/mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144253
  2. Provided by CASAQUIERO LLC
  3. Contact Silybeth Sulbaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Spring Meadow Drive 1023, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$187,000.00 ($149.96 / sqft )

1023 Spring Meadow Drive 1023 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo perfect for a first time homebuyer, starter home, or investment opportunity. This inviting home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, bright white ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145052
  2. Provided by HELLO SUNSHINE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Mcclung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin