Active
Property Photos
12033 Great Commission Way
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 12033 Great Commission Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,000

Address: 12033 Great Commission Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832

Description

Spacious End Unit Townhome in Enclave at Moss Park with 4 Bedrooms + Loft (primary bedroom on the first floor). Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhome located in the desirable Enclave at Moss Park in Orlando, FL. Offering a functional layout and low maintenance living, this home is ideal for those seeking both comfort and convenience in a prime Central Florida location. The first floor features an open concept design with a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is thoughtfully positioned on the main level, providing added privacy and ease of access, along with en suite bathroom. Upstairs, youll find three additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a versatile loft space that can be used as a home office, media area, or flex space to fit your needs. Interior highlights include: Vinyl flooring throughout main living areas with tile in bathrooms (no carpet) Quartz countertops in the kitchen End unit location offering added natural light and privacy Roof replaced in 2023 Residents of Enclave at Moss Park enjoy access to community amenities including a resort style pool, walking trails, playground, basketball court, and cabana. Conveniently located just minutes from Orlando International Airport, Lake Nona Medical City, Orlando VA Medical Center, and the USTA National Campus, with easy access to major highways, dining, and shopping. This is a great opportunity to own a move in ready townhome in one of Orlandos growing areas. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6401725 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12033 Great Commission Way
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 2115
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1775.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Innovation High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Moss Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 342.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Enclave at Moss Park HOA
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ENCLAVE AT MOSS PARK PHASE 2A 73/23 LOT 314
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 10-24-31-2668-03-140
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14344 Swanley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$389,000.00 ($168.69 / sqft )

14344 Swanley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Townhome in Eagle Creek Lake Nona Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the highly desirable, gated community of Eagle Creek. Perfectly blending modern comfort with resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127571
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Michael Ault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9637 Silver Buttonwood Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$339,000.00 ($211.88 / sqft )

9637 Silver Buttonwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully townhome ln the gated community of Lake Nona Preserve. Two story, three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, living. The kitchen is with granite countertops, 42 inch espresso cabinetry an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129697
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lidia Lo Monaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12023 Prologue Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$405,900.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

12023 Prologue Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED Best Priced Townhome in Storey Park! Welcome to Storey Park a modern 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2019 with 1,636 sqft of smart, open concept living. The kitchen is the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142038
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Blannie Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9475 Randal Park Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$382,000.00 ($172.23 / sqft )

9475 Randal Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in the Lake Nona area! Gated community that features a community pool, outdoor kitchen and playground. This property features 3 spacious bedrooms upstairs with 2.5 bathrooms. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143375
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11378 Whistling Pine Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$399,900.00 ($166.49 / sqft )

11378 Whistling Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Townhome near Lake Nona | 3BR | Trails at Moss Park Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly desirable community of Trails at Moss Park! This m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147562
  2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mayra Ortiz Tomicic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9457 Randal Park Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$399,000.00 ($182.36 / sqft )

9457 Randal Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

End Unit Townhome Gem in Beautiful Lake Nona! Located in the highly sought after Lake Nona area, this stunning end unit property is nestled within the GATED Randal Walk community, offering an exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6274137
  2. Provided by ZIRO REALTY
  3. Contact David Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9464 Tawnyberry Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$362,000.00 ($178.33 / sqft )

9464 Tawnyberry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready! Imagine walking up to a charming two story townhome with a cozy, welcoming exterior. As you enter, you're greeted by an open, airy layout with beautiful tile flooring that stretches thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6293816
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Vilmari Caraballo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14278 Swanley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$399,000.00 ($173.03 / sqft )

14278 Swanley Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Welcome to this stunning corner unit townhome nestled in the heart of Orlandos highly desirable Lake Nona community.** From the charming front porch a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323980
  2. Provided by THE LIZ TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Limarys Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13599 Larkton Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$405,000.00 ($173.67 / sqft )

13599 Larkton Lane More Like This

You must see this Rare End Unit Townhome in the highly sought after Gated Golf Community of Eagle Creek in Lake Nona. The open floor plan, high ceilings, and extra windows create an energizing flow of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342990
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Warren J Davis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11179 Savannah Landing Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$354,000.00 ($199.10 / sqft )

11179 Savannah Landing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome in Gated Lake Nona Community Move In Ready! Welcome to Nona Terrace, a desirable gated community in the heart of Lake Nona! This spacious 2 story townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347082
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin