Active
Property Photos
9943 Burl Way
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 9943 Burl Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $265,000

Address: 9943 Burl Way, ORLANDO, FL 32817

Description

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex located in a quiet, established neighborhood with no HOA. Small family or investor looking to get in with a low upfront cost. This well maintained home offers a bright open floor plan with a spacious kitchen, ceramic tile flooring, ceiling fans, and ample storage throughout. Enjoy a private backyard and a Florida room, perfect for relaxing or additional living space. Major updates include complete repipe in 2018, new A/C in 2019, and new roof in 2022. Ideally situated next to Jay Blanchard Park with access to a 7 mile walking and biking trail. Convenient location just minutes from SR 408, SR 417, UCF, Valencia College, Waterford Lakes Town Center, Lockheed Martin, and approximately 15 minutes to Downtown Orlando and Orlando International Airport. Great opportunity for a primary residence or investment property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403406 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9943 Burl Way
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 978
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Barbed Wire
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 858.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: University High
  • Middle School: Union Park Middle
  • School Elementary: Union Park Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: RIVERWOOD 12/69 BEG NE COR LOT 56 RUN S146 FT W 18.36 FT NWLY 66.25 FT N 32 DEGE 152.03 FT E 3.27 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32817 - Orlando/Union Park/University Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-22-31-7498-00-561
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8101 Dominguin Street, ORLANDO, FL 32817
$289,000.00 ($222.31 / sqft )

8101 Dominguin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Want a great home for first time homeowners, or a great opportunity for investors? This property is perfect for you! This corner lot home has everything you would want. A compact cozy home with three

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120808
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Blanca Armada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11634 Sarita Court, ORLANDO, FL 32817
$250,000.00 ($237.64 / sqft )

11634 Sarita Court More Like This

Fully updated duplex just minutes from UCF! Conveniently located just off N Alafaya Trail, this home is just minutes from everything Alafaya, Waterford, and Oviedo have to offer. Less than 3 miles fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961392
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2916 Cleburne Road, ORLANDO, FL 32817
$295,000.00 ($183.00 / sqft )

2916 Cleburne Road Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG LOT ! NO HOA! Located close to UCF, this is a great investment or primary residence opportunity. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features tile flooring throughout and brand new interior paint, making

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374312
  2. Provided by JOY ESTATE ENTERPRISE INC
  3. Contact Joyce Tang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10405 Cresto Delsol Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32817
$315,000.00 ($176.57 / sqft )

10405 Cresto Delsol Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

WE AE BACK !! WE WERE OFF MARKET BUT NOW WE ARE READY FOR OFFERS !! Welcome home to this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath beauty nestled in the Suncrest community of Orlando! From the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393245
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Florentino Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3251 Vishaal Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32817
$289,900.00 ($288.17 / sqft )

3251 Vishaal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home, filled with natural light and soaring vaulted ceilings. Thoughtfully redesigned by a professional interior designer, this property blends functionality, com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406763
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ryan Langley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11607 English Street, Orlando, FL 32817
$311,000.00 ($288.50 / sqft )

11607 English Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss 11607 English St, recently updated with fresh interior paint and new flooring throughout the home. The kitchen includes new appliances, with all stainless steel models present for a cohesiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407506
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11607 English Street, ORLANDO, FL 32817
$311,000.00 ($288.50 / sqft )

11607 English Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407506
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9943 Burl Way, Orlando, FL 32817
$265,000.00 ($270.96 / sqft )

9943 Burl Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex located in a quiet, established neighborhood with no HOA. Small family or investor looking to get in with a low upfront cost. This well maintained home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403406
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin