Active
Property Photos
4149 Windchime Lane
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 4149 Windchime Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $309,990

Address: 4149 Windchime Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33811

Description

Welcome to 4149 Windchime Drive, Lakeland, FL 33811, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,745 square feet of comfortable living space in one of Lakelands most desirable gated communities. This spacious split bedroom floor plan is designed for both privacy and functionality. The oversized primary suite measures 18x13 and features a private bath, while the secondary bedrooms presents generous dimensions of 13x12 and 12x11. All bedrooms are conveniently located on the first floor. The heart of the home is the expansive 24x17 great room, creating the perfect setting for entertaining guests, relaxing with family, or hosting special occasions. The open layout flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining areas, featuring an eat in kitchen, living room/dining room combination, high ceilings, ceiling fans, and a bright, airy atmosphere throughout. Recent updates include fresh interior and exterior paint, laminate flooring in most living areas, and a newer kitchen refrigerator, making this home move in ready. Step outside to the spacious rear lanai, an ideal place to enjoy your morning coffee, unwind in the evenings, or take in the peaceful Florida lifestyle. Living in Carillon Lakes means enjoying a low maintenance lifestyle with exceptional amenities. The community fee includes lawn care, exterior painting, cable, internet, and access to a resort style pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and planned social activities. The neighborhood also offers the peace of mind of a 24 hour guarded gate. If you have been waiting for a home that combines comfort, convenience, and outstanding community amenities, this upcoming Lakeland listing may be exactly what youve been searching for. Showings by appointment only. Contact us for more details before it officially hits the market.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403546 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4149 Windchime Lane
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $309,990
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1852
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1745.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Kathleen High
  • Middle School: Sleepy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Jesse Keen Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 284.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: CARILLON LAKES PHASE 2 PB 116 PGS 4 THRU 7 LOT 231
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33811 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-28-32-138063-002310
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2062 Blue Highlands Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$370,000.00 ($114.06 / sqft )

2062 Blue Highlands Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home with a den/study/office, located in the heart of Lakeland, FL. Built in 2019, this well maintained property features a 6 year old roof, A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953737
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Prais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6170 Dolostone Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$335,000.00 ($133.47 / sqft )

6170 Dolostone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! Welcome home to this stunning five bedroom, three bath home, built in 2021. Step inside to find a modern and open floor plan with plen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954807
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Deana Lainhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4594 Barberry, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$359,990.00 ($156.18 / sqft )

4594 Barberry New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Let me Introduce you to the Elston II this Block on Block, 2305 Sqft. 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath home. This home provides Luxury Vinyl tile in all the wet areas and the living and dining r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402011
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3985 Wrenwood Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$350,990.00 ($132.95 / sqft )

3985 Wrenwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Discover your dream home at Lakeside Preserve. Conveniently located near I 4 and SR 570, commuting to Tampa or Orlando is a breeze. Plus, just across the street, you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881850
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Lathloa Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$339,000.00 ($118.70 / sqft )

4734 Lathloa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the gated community of Morgan Creek Preserve, this beautifully maintained four bedroom, two and a half bathroom two story home offers a welcoming blend of comfort, style, and everyday pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485358
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Malissa Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin