Active
Property Photos
6920 Edgefield Lane 2
  1. Image 1 of 11 For 6920 Edgefield Lane 2
  2. Image 2 of 11 For 6920 Edgefield Lane 2
  3. Image 3 of 11 For 6920 Edgefield Lane 2
  4. Image 4 of 11 For 6920 Edgefield Lane 2
  5. Image 5 of 11 For 6920 Edgefield Lane 2
  6. Image 6 of 11 For 6920 Edgefield Lane 2
  7. Image 7 of 11 For 6920 Edgefield Lane 2
  8. Image 8 of 11 For 6920 Edgefield Lane 2
  9. Image 9 of 11 For 6920 Edgefield Lane 2
  10. Image 10 of 11 For 6920 Edgefield Lane 2
  11. Image 11 of 11 For 6920 Edgefield Lane 2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,625

Address: 6920 Edgefield Lane 2, ORLANDO, FL 32822

Description

Charming 1/2 duplex situated on an expansive lot with water views in Orlando. This home features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, along with dedicated driveway parking. Recently remodeled with an updated roof, flooring, kitchen, bathroom, and light fixtures. Conveniently located, minutes away from shopping, attractions, and Orlando International Airport. This home is perfectly situated, with easy access for major highways FL 417 and FL 408. Currently occupied by a tenant. Contact us for more information and to schedule a showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404089 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6920 Edgefield Lane 2
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,625
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 852
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4911 / -81.295
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Meadow Cove
  • Provided by: ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  • Contact: Peter Dang
  • 407-868-2976
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 804.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-23-30-5566-00-400
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6031 Scotchwood Glen 204, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,650.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

6031 Scotchwood Glen 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium, second floor. Ready to move in. Washer and dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.63 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144765
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2/2 is partially furnished for your convenience. Landlord will consider 12 month lease or 6 months. Pets considered on a case by case basis.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402871
  2. Provided by ROSEMONT REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Susie Richetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4314 Pershing Pointe Place 7, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4314 Pershing Pointe Place 7 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This condo is located in the Palmas Altas condo community. It's a 2nd floor unit with 2 bedrooms, no carpet. Condo is partially furnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405621
  2. Provided by SAMMY D SMITH PLLC
  3. Contact Nicole Hoffmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4518 Commander Drive 1921, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,750.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4518 Commander Drive 1921 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location in Orlando! Gated Community! 3 Bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor condo is located in the desirable gated community of Venetian Place. Residents enjoy access to pools, fitness center, clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716792
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,950.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

6010 Scotchwood Glen 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL $500.00 OFF 1ST MONTH'S RENT!!!!! Spacious 3bed/2.5 bath condo in Lake View on Lake Fredrica. Community features Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts and much mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139728
  2. Provided by FIRST INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTAT
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 Curry Ford Road 207, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,600.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

6104 Curry Ford Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, featuring modern laminate flooring throughout with no carpet. This bright second floor unit offers updated finishes, spacious living areas, and a practical

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139765
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph La Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 Southpointe Drive 213, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,900.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3930 Southpointe Drive 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

ORLANDO | Ventura **Rental Opportunity** Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo for rent in the sought after gated and guarded golf community of Ventura. This move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145412
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4630 Commander Drive 1038, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,750.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

4630 Commander Drive 1038 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located on the third floor in the gated Venetian Place community. This unit features hard surface floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147561
  2. Provided by COLLECTIVE GROUP REALTY, CORP
  3. Contact Carlos Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4818 Semoran Boulevard 503, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

4818 Semoran Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in Southbrook Condo Community, conveniently located near the Conway area and Orlando International Airport. This unit features a private exterior en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 851 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.75 acres
  1. MLSID: S5147842
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Nelly Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Semoran Boulevard 2, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,860.00 ($0.13 / sqft )

4407 Semoran Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offering 1,425 sq ft of comfortable living. This well maintained unit features ceramic tile throughout, updated cabinets and countertops, in unit laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 14236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148172
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Adriana Avegno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin