Active
Property Photos
17660 Passionflower Circle
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 17660 Passionflower Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

Address: 17660 Passionflower Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714

Description

Welcome to 17660 Passionflower Circle, situated in the gated Serenoa Village community. Built in 2019, this property features a perfect layout with four bedrooms and three bathrooms, set on a conservation lot. As you enter through the grand entry, you'll notice the high ceilings. To one side, there are two bedrooms sharing a bathroom, while on the other side, you'll find another bedroom with an en suite bathroom, ideal for guests or in laws. The kitchen is open and bright, boasting numerous upgrades such as 42 inch cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, a spacious island, and a walk in pantry. The home also includes an indoor laundry room equipped with a washer and dryer. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room and dining area, offering views of the conservation area at the back and an open porch for relaxation. The master suite is grand and spacious, featuring an extended shower, dual sinks, and a walk in closet. Residents can enjoy fantastic amenities, including a community pool, dog park, 24 hour fitness center, clubhouse, playground, and other incredible facilities within this gated community. This home is immaculate and move in ready for the next buyer. Call us today to schedule a private tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404594 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17660 Passionflower Circle
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2805
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Yellowstone
  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2164.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 145.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Washer
  • Association Name: Evergreen Lifestyle Management/Rodney Cotten
  • Association Phone: 407-201-9854
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SERENOA VILLAGE 2 PHASE 1A-2 SUB 24-24-26 LOT 100 PB 69 PG 86-88 ORB 5217 PG 897
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-24-26-0130-000-10000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15935 Heron Hill Street, Clermont, FL 34714
$540,000.00 ($188.88 / sqft )

15935 Heron Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning pool home is highly south after Clermont! Know as the only "City of Hills" in Florida this spacious 5bed (2 Owner Suites) 4 bath pool w/privacy screen home is in the backyard of Mickey Mouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013305
  2. Provided by Vreeland Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15319 Montauk Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$445,000.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

15319 Montauk Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 Bed, 3 Bath home near Lake Louisa State Park in rolling hills of Clermont. This home boast over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space in a well maintained home, featuring a large living/dining comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102500
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Stanley Yan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15725 Heron Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$439,999.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

15725 Heron Hill Street More Like This

MUST SEE!!! PRICED TO SELL! SO many added new features! Disney only 15mi away! This is a beautiful home with 5 bedrooms, 2 of them being master suites off the pool and 4 full bathrooms. The open l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103678
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Tina Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16028 Magnolia Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$545,000.00 ($190.56 / sqft )

16028 Magnolia Hill Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 16028 Magnolia Hill. This beautifully maintained home in Orange Tree features 2 master suites and strong income potential as an active Airbnb with bookings in place through December. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110422
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Jon Hernandez LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 Morning Star Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$534,900.00 ($136.73 / sqft )

1821 Morning Star Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming spacious and fully furnished two story pool/spa home is located in the well desired Glenbrook community in the Four Corners area. Perfectly situated with easy access to major highways,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3912 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5102312
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Ann Yu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17729 Woodcrest Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$449,999.00 ($149.30 / sqft )

17729 Woodcrest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your pristine Florida retreat at 17729 Woodcrest Way, nestled in the highly sought after community of Silver Creek. This fully furnished, 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom lake view home is a versatile

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147058
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16612 Fresh Meadow Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$510,000.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

16612 Fresh Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey ~ fully furnished and already producing income! This glenbrook pool home is ready to go as a short term rental or your own central florida vacation retreat. Major recent updates deliver peace

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382524
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14312 Crestavista Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$460,560.00 ($128.00 / sqft )

14312 Crestavista Avenue Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautiful two story home in the highly desirable Ridgewood community of Clermont! This home features a fantastic open layout where the kitchen seamlessly flows into the din

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384439
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Kavita Uttamchandani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3658 Maidencain Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$470,000.00 ($134.29 / sqft )

3658 Maidencain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

****Price Improvement!**** Don't miss this South Clermont home in the desirable Sawgrass Bay communityperfectly located for the best of Central Florida living and minutes from the areas top attractio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386986
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Brenda Feliciani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16841 Glenbrook Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$544,900.00 ($182.24 / sqft )

16841 Glenbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated home***** currently being used as short term rental and airbnb****quartz counters in kitchen and all bathrooms***renovated kitchen and baths***new light fixtures****new ceiling fan

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390932
  2. Provided by GIFF GROUP SELLS HOMES
  3. Contact Sandy Giff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin