Active
Property Photos
11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $179,900

Address: 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315, ORLANDO, FL 32821

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor condominium located in the highly desirable Lexington Place community in Orlando. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, this move in ready unit is an exceptional opportunity for homeowners, vacation buyers, or investors alike. Step inside to discover a bright and spacious open concept floor plan filled with abundant natural light and thoughtfully designed modern finishes throughout. This stunning unit has been tastefully renovated and features new tile flooring, a beautifully updated kitchen with new cabinetry, sleek countertops, and new stainless steel appliances, creating a contemporary and elegant living space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a large walk in closet and a beautifully remodeled bathroom with a modern new shower design, providing a relaxing private retreat. Enjoy the convenience of in unit laundry and unwind on your private balcony perfectly situated directly across from the clubhouse and community amenities. Residents of Lexington Place enjoy access to outstanding resort style amenities including: Swimming pool, Jacuzzi, Fitness center, Pickleball courts, Racquetball court, Beautifully maintained grounds and recreational areas. Ideally located just minutes from International Drive, world class dining, premium shopping, entertainment attractions, and Orlandos famous restaurant row, this property places you in the center of everything Central Florida has to offer. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, this exceptional condo offers location, lifestyle, and value all in one. Resort style living at its finest, this is truly a must see property. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404722 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 715
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 715.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Workshop
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 340.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Iriann Martinez
  • Association Phone: (407)846-6323
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LEXINGTON PLACE CONDOMINIUM 8687/2025 UNIT 315 BLDG 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-24-13-4903-03-150
  • Unit Number: 315
  • View: Garden
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11526 Westwood Boulevard 723, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$168,000.00 ($157.45 / sqft )

11526 Westwood Boulevard 723 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare to find renovated furnished unit at Lexington Place. Turn key properly ready to live or rent.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400884
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13427 Blue Heron Beach Drive 406, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$199,000.00 ($249.37 / sqft )

13427 Blue Heron Beach Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wheelchair accessible vacation condo on the 4th floor overlooking the beautiful Lake Bryant. Investor opportunity to redecorate and furnish in your style. Spacious 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom water view su

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109640
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Shelly Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13103 Mulberry Park Drive 8211, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$199,999.00 ($253.48 / sqft )

13103 Mulberry Park Drive 8211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location... Nestled conveniently close to Disney Springs, major highways, restaurants and shopping in Orlando, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo perfect for first time buyer,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104180
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Savina Delgado Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13003 Plantation Park Circle 1319, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$212,000.00 ($239.28 / sqft )

13003 Plantation Park Circle 1319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated community of Plantation Park, this beautifully maintained condo offers an unbeatable location just minutes from Lake Buena Vista, Premium Outlets, Disney Springs, major attraction

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142751
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12837 Madison Pointe Circle 208, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$210,000.00 ($215.83 / sqft )

12837 Madison Pointe Circle 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled within the gated community of Discovery Palms. This second floor private end corner unit offers an extra layer of privac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 973 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143460
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Beers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12837 Madison Pointe Circle 206, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$165,000.00 ($236.39 / sqft )

12837 Madison Pointe Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained second floor condo is nestled within the gated community of Discovery Palms, offering both comfort and convenience in one of Orlandos most desirable areas. With 1 bedroom and 1 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311367
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12539 Floridays Resort Drive 203d, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$200,000.00 ($208.99 / sqft )

12539 Floridays Resort Drive 203d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Orlando getaway in this stunning, fully renovated 2 bedroom suite located in Building D of the award winning Floridays Resort, and just steps from the lobby and nestled between

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361558
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13103 Mulberry Park Drive 829, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$209,000.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

13103 Mulberry Park Drive 829 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in and enjoy Six months of HOA dues paid by the seller at closing! Which means immediate savings that make this opportunity even more attractive. This well maintained condo offering a function

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366818
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vanessa Scotland, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13015 Plantation Park Circle 1027, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$210,000.00 ($291.26 / sqft )

13015 Plantation Park Circle 1027 Foreclosure More Like This

Welcome! This fully updated second floor condominium features an open living area, with one bedroom and one bathroom, enhanced by elegant granite countertops and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370860
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8849 Villa View Circle 203, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$180,000.00 ($235.29 / sqft )

8849 Villa View Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced!!!!!! Seller motivated, Enjoy comfort and convenience in this 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a secure gated community near the Magic Kingdom. Situated on the second floor, this unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371230
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin