Active
Property Photos
11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,775

Address: 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021, ORLANDO, FL 32821

Description

FULLY REMODELED CONDO! BEAUTIFUL UPDATED KITCHEN, NEW STAIN STEEL APPLIANCES. NEW FLOOR. UPDATED BATHROOMS. AMAZING LOCATION. Live the Florida Resort Lifestyle at the Lexington Place Condominium. Gated community, community pool, playground, open parking. This 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom condo has been fully remodeled, it has ceramic flooring throughout, full laundry on site. It is on the second floor so no neighbors above the unit...Come and make this cozy condo your new home. Washer and Dryer are complementary appliances.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404880 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $1,775
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1067
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1067.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • School Elementary: Sunshine Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Yesenia Rosario
  • Association Phone: 407-778-4208
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-24-28-4903-10-210
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 1021
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Recreational, Taxes, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 3-304, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,849.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 3-304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Town Vinelandyour sophisticated, Bermuda island inspired oasis in the heart of Orlando. Refined residences with exceptional lake and private park views, and a host of amenities designed to

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314904
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 9-302, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,127.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 9-302 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314930
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 8-200, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,076.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 8-200 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341077
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 4-102, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,043.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 4-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341088
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8836 Villa View Circle 208, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,750.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

8836 Villa View Circle 208 More Like This

Beautiful condo for rent in one of the best locations in Orlando. Enjoy comfortable living in this well maintained property strategically located just minutes from Walt Disney World, International Dri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143721
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Mily Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12843 Madison Pointe Circle 107, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,100.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

12843 Madison Pointe Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discovery Palms community is available for rent now! The property is fully furnished, but you can also rent it unfurnished. It features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144095
  2. Provided by THE ARROW REALTY TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Bibi Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,800.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

11532 Westwood Boulevard 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Lexington Place community in Orlando. This well maintained unit offers approximately 1,050 sq ft of comfortable living space with an open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 971 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145716
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Kenia Palacios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11544 Westwood Boulevard 1311, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,750.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

11544 Westwood Boulevard 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at 11532 Westwood Blvd, Unit 1311, in the highly desirable Lexington Place community in Orlando! This spacious unit fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 971 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148643
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Kenia Palacios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19935 Villa Isle Drive ###, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,100.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

19935 Villa Isle Drive ### Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment, perfectly situated just moments from Walt Disney World and the charming community of Celebration. This home features brand new prem

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310190
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12849 Madison Point Circle 201, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,000.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

12849 Madison Point Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the heart of Orlando! Located in the gated Discovery Palms community, this beautifully maintained condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375038
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin