Active
Property Photos
2218 Newt Street
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 2218 Newt Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

Address: 2218 Newt Street, ORLANDO, FL 32837

Description

Beautiful Single Family Home on South John Young Pkwy / Deerfield Area This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is ideally situated near the South John Young Parkway business district and in the highly sought after Hunters Creek area, known for its excellent schools. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, living, and dining areas, featuring high ceilings and two skylights that fill the space with natural light. The kitchen is equipped with brand new appliances, and the home boasts vinyl flooring throughout .A new air handler unit has been installed in the garage. The exterior condenser unit has also been replaced with a newer system and is in excellent working condition. New water heater, Enjoy extra privacy with no rear neighbors and a spacious 2 car garage. The property has been freshly painted inside and out, with fully updated landscaping that gives it outstanding curb appeal. Conveniently located just minutes from State Road 417, the Florida Turnpike, and only 10 minutes from State Road 528. Youll be in the heart of Orlando with easy access to The Loop, shopping centers, restaurants, banks, supermarkets, Downtown Orlando, and world famous attractions such as Disney World, Universal Studios, and SeaWorld. Roof will be replaced before closing date.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404940 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2218 Newt Street
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2060
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1562.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • School Elementary: John Young Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 315.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management/ Laura Piniero
  • Association Phone: 407-846-6323
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEERFIELD PHASE 1C 23/64 LOT 143
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-24-29-2014-01-430
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1404 Swainson Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$525,000.00 ($159.57 / sqft )

1404 Swainson Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Falcon Trace is a very sought out neighborhood located close to everything in beautiful South Orlando. This home is located on a large corner lot of a cul de sac. This beautiful two story home has 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100157
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact William Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13644 Tetherline Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$475,000.00 ($208.98 / sqft )

13644 Tetherline Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Falcon Trace Dream Home Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully updated **two story single family residence** in the desirable Falcon Trace community. With modern upgrades and inviting spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139417
  2. Provided by THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alba Alvarado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Norfield Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$460,000.00 ($167.64 / sqft )

2007 Norfield Court More Like This

Welcome home! This rare gem in the heart of Central Florida delivers quality and space that is hard to find today. Located on a prime cul de sac lot in Whisper Lakes, this immaculate two story home sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140955
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Gomez Arevalo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12131 Agana Street, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$420,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

12131 Agana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home designed for comfortable, stylish, and secure living. This beautiful property offers a bright open concept layout that flows perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143284
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Franqmary Perdomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12017 Fambridge, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$499,900.00 ($198.93 / sqft )

12017 Fambridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with over 2,500 sq ft located in the desirable Southchase area of Orlando. This spacious home features a bright open layout, high ceilings, granite countertops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145288
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yessica Tascon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 Tiptree Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$465,000.00 ($148.09 / sqft )

2003 Tiptree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the extensive potential of this adaptable floor plan in the highly sought after South Chase community. The property features a unique layout currently designed with dual living areas: one sid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149219
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ivan Caro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2638 Clarinet Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$525,000.00 ($174.07 / sqft )

2638 Clarinet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home of approximately 2,344 square feet 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Spacious master bedroom with private bathroom, double sinks, shower, and tub. Modern kitchen with wood cabinets, sto

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319292
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Manuel Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11555 Blackmoor Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$440,000.00 ($139.20 / sqft )

11555 Blackmoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this 4 bedroom/ 3 bathroom home located in the community of Southchase. A large front porch will welcome you to this home. Featuring an open and split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348495
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4936 Bellthorn Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$485,000.00 ($161.94 / sqft )

4936 Bellthorn Drive More Like This

This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, located in the award winning master planned Hunters Creek master Community, offers a stylish and spacious opportunity. Fresh Interior and Exterior

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352630
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11842 Atlin Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$430,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

11842 Atlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One owner home, move in ready, completely remodeled. New Roof 2025, New HVAC 2025 downstairs, HVAC upstairs new 2023. Painted inside and out. New floors throughout. Remodeled kitchen & bathrooms, New

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357023
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Luz Lenzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin