Active
Property Photos
2678 Calistoga Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 2678 Calistoga Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

Address: 2678 Calistoga Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741

Description

Beautiful and refreshing 5 bedroom and 5 bathroom single luxury house located in the highly sought after sonoma resort with a desirable short term rental opportunity. Every room is fully furnished and beaufully decorated by a professional. Designed for both comfort and functionality, this spacious property offers an ideal layout to be a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity. Location is a key factor here. Sonoma resort tapestry is close enough to disney and the parks, but far enough to relax in your private pool. Bright open concept floor plan with modern finishes throughout. Fully equipped kitchen flows into the dining and living areas, overlooking the great lanai and pool, creating the perfect space for entertaining. It features a newly renovated game room for extra fun time with family and friends, 5 bedrooms each its own ensuite bathroom, providing privacy and convenience for residents and guests alike. Enjoy your private covered screened in lanai and pool with outside dining & seating area making it perfect for bbq and for having fun in the sun! Located just minutes from walt disney world, world class shopping, dining, and major highways. Just a short drive to the loop mall and seaworld, universal studios, restaurants and more. Sonoma resort offers a gated community setting with resort style amenities including clubhouse with a fitness center, and community pool with a built in jacuzzi and more. Do not let this opportunity pass you by, call for a visit today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405139 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2678 Calistoga Avenue
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3815
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 3067.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1512.60
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Catrina Smith
  • Association Phone: 1800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SONOMA RESORT AT TAPESTRY PH 1 PB 23 PG 101-105 LOT 90
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-29-2166-0001-0900
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2673 Calistoga Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$699,000.00 ($182.27 / sqft )

2673 Calistoga Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL HOME in a 24/7 secure guarded/gated Community. These 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms fully furnished home professionally decorated is the perfect investment for income generating as short/long term

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3835 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099057
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 Calistoga Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$750,000.00 ($178.32 / sqft )

2651 Calistoga Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE OF A KIND!! WHY WAIT FOR A NEW HOME TO BE BUILT, when you can by a PERFECT and FULLY furnished/decorated by a professional interior designer? This is a turn key home with pretty much nothing to be

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147515
  2. Provided by SEVEN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Diego De Carvalho Esteves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2613 Calistoga Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$720,000.00 ($140.71 / sqft )

2613 Calistoga Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for INVESTORS! This is an Amazing Property for Short Term Rentals or for a Second Home. This luxury house with 10 bedrooms, 8 bathrooms, private pool, with a professional decoration.

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5117 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323497
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Renato Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2692 Calistoga Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$669,900.00 ($155.94 / sqft )

2692 Calistoga Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 6 Bedroom Vacation Home Near Disney Discover the perfect combination of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this stunning 6 suite residence, ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335561
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Claudio Maciel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2669 Calistoga Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$650,000.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

2669 Calistoga Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home offering the perfect combination of comfort, style, and flexibility. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, a vacation getawa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3835 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350746
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2694 Calistoga Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$664,999.00 ($157.73 / sqft )

2694 Calistoga Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Income producing asset! Just discontinued from a successful property management program due to limited showing availability while fully booked, this is your opportunity to own a freshly remodeled, ful

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4216 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353542
  2. Provided by NOBSKA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Laura Teixeira, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2534 Fontaine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$600,000.00 ($140.12 / sqft )

2534 Fontaine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with a versatile flex space located in the desirable gated community of Tapestry in Kissimmee. This beautifully maintained home features two master s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377332
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jasmine Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Chantilly Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$615,000.00 ($139.77 / sqft )

2840 Chantilly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the guard gated community of Tapestry, this home offers a spacious and functional layout with 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. It features multiple living areas, generously sized bedrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377414
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Dulce Andonie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 Calistoga Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$664,900.00 ($160.22 / sqft )

2614 Calistoga Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this amazing furnished 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home located in the highly sought after Sonoma Resort community in Kissimmee. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, vacation ret

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390234
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jay Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2661 Calistoga, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$718,000.00 ($188.20 / sqft )

2661 Calistoga Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a fully furnished turnkey pool home in one of Orlandos most desirable resort communities, perfectly positioned for personal use, vacation living, or exceptional short term re

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395610
  2. Provided by ALVES AND HOWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Laercio Xavier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin