Active
Property Photos
732 Longleaf Lane
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 732 Longleaf Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $389,000

Address: 732 Longleaf Lane, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Built in 2024 and completely move in ready, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the sought after Silverlake community combines modern design, functional living, and peaceful water views. Situated on a large lot with no rear neighbors, this property offers added privacy and a serene pond view right from your backyard. Inside, youll find an open concept layout filled with natural light, upgraded finishes, and thoughtful details throughout. The spacious kitchen is a true centerpiece featuring stainless steel appliances, a large center island perfect for entertaining, and a walk in pantry for ample storage. Sliding glass doors lead to the screened in porch, creating the perfect indoor outdoor living space to relax and enjoy the view. This versatile floorplan includes an additional bonus room ideal for a home office, playroom, gym, or flex space. Two of the bedrooms feature ensuite bathrooms, offering added comfort and privacy for guests or multi generational living. The primary suite is designed to impress with a large walk in shower and an oversized walk in closet complete with built in organizational features. Located in Silverlake, residents enjoy low HOA fees while still having access to future resort style amenities including a covered cabana clubhouse, pool, playground, and more. Conveniently positioned with easy access to Lakeland, the Greater Orlando Area, I 4, and US 17, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and modern Florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405777 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 732 Longleaf Lane
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2931
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2228.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Auburndale High School
  • School Elementary: Lake Alfred Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: SILVERLAKE PHASE 1 PB 195 PGS 21-26 LOT 45
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33850 - Lake Alfred
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26 27 17 489326 000450
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1896 Basenji Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$425,000.00 ($120.57 / sqft )

1896 Basenji Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed. Welcome to 1896 Basenji Drive in the beautiful community of Lake Alfred a stunning nearly new home built in 2024 that delivers the space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3525 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104422
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 465 Waterford Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$394,500.00 ($116.03 / sqft )

465 Waterford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost New built in Oct of 2023 Beautiful, large two story, full fenced family home in booming lake Alfred. Easy access to downtown and I 4 will bring you quickly to Orlando, Kissimmee or the beaches

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131362
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Rogers, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Sofia Lane, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$374,900.00 ($118.04 / sqft )

209 Sofia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE REDUCTION***Welcome to 209 Sophia Lane, a charming home nestled in the heart of Lake Alfred. This beautifully maintained property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959271
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Matt Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 519 Oakhurst Way, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$399,000.00 ($122.85 / sqft )

519 Oakhurst Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity No CDD and Low HOA. Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located on a quiet cul de sac in Lake Alfred. This spacious residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387899
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Ivette Rico, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3339 Chinotto Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$450,900.00 ($139.17 / sqft )

3339 Chinotto Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located in the growing Gum Lake Preserve community in Lake Alfred, this 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home offers a functional living space with a layout designed for flexibility and everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394018
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Beth Stoothoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1508 Melrose Street, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$450,000.00 ($152.65 / sqft )

1508 Melrose Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

0 Down Financing Available for Qualified Buyers | Brand New 2025 Home Welcome to 1508 Melrose St in Lake Alfred, FL a brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2025 and never occupied. This move i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936991
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jenelle Grabowicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3392 Chinotto Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$449,900.00 ($138.86 / sqft )

3392 Chinotto Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Discover the Jasmine at Gum Lake Preserve, a spacious two story, five bedroom, two and a half bath home perfectly positioned on a beautiful lakefront lot. This inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448339
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1277 Lakeridge Way, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$399,630.00 ($134.47 / sqft )

1277 Lakeridge Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Availablel NOW!! Enjoy all the benefits of a New Construction Home in the Pulte Homes community of Silverlake, ideally located in Lake Al

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2972 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462070
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1448 Hamilton Way, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$387,360.00 ($124.15 / sqft )

1448 Hamilton Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Enjoy all the benefits of a New Construction Home in the Pulte Homes community of Silverlake, ideally located in Lake Alf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462504
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Castle Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$364,470.00 ($117.46 / sqft )

340 Castle Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! Entertain guests with ease with an open kitchen which overlooks the dining and great room. First floor flex space can be bes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477124
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin