Active
Property Photos
2760 Bright Bird Lane
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 2760 Bright Bird Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,675

Address: 2760 Bright Bird Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405946 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $2,675
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2239
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Springdale II
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1907.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla Middle
  • School Elementary: Eastbrook Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grayson Square Homeowner's Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34-21-30-543-0000-0650
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1947 Summerfield Road, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,649.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1947 Summerfield Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for immediate move in! This property is a short drive from downtown Winter Park, the Crosby Center for Health and Wellbeing, Cady Way P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396107
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2530 Passamonte Drive 10e, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,600.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

2530 Passamonte Drive 10e Virtual Tour More Like This

REMODELLED new flooring and freshly painted. Welcome home to this beautiful townhome centrally located in Winter Park, 15 miles away from Park Avenue, just outside of Baldwin Park. Enjoy beautiful w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400096
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Livia Petraru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3465 Balsam Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,599.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

3465 Balsam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a well established Winter Park neighborhood. This property offers a comfortable single story layout with inviting living spaces, ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403270
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1403 Broad Wing Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,795.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1403 Broad Wing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse is located in the gated community of Hawks Crest along the southern shores of beautiful Lake Howell, this ideal location provides easy access to major employment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405518
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1951 Canny Cove, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1951 Canny Cove Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Enjoy comfortable Winter Park living in this freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Grayson Square. Thoughtfully designed for everyday living, this home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406363
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Denise Del Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7619 Georgeann Street, Winter Park, FL 32792
$2,650.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

7619 Georgeann Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7619 Georgeann Street, a beautifully appointed 2,053+ sq. ft. single family home that captures the essence of modern living in one of Winter Parks most desirable neighborhoods. Thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507074
  2. Provided by SOUTH EARTH REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7619 Georgeann Street, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,650.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

7619 Georgeann Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507074
  2. Provided by SOUTH EARTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ting Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3463 Arnel Drive, Winter Park, FL 32792
$2,950.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3463 Arnel Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful pool home for rent in Winter Park located in the established Eastbrook community with NO HOA. This home offers 3 bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room, 2 bathrooms, approximately 1,770 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407196
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin