Active
Property Photos
4001 Kirkland Way
  1. Image 1 of 20 For 4001 Kirkland Way
  2. Image 2 of 20 For 4001 Kirkland Way
  3. Image 3 of 20 For 4001 Kirkland Way
  4. Image 4 of 20 For 4001 Kirkland Way
  5. Image 5 of 20 For 4001 Kirkland Way
  6. Image 6 of 20 For 4001 Kirkland Way
  7. Image 7 of 20 For 4001 Kirkland Way
  8. Image 8 of 20 For 4001 Kirkland Way
  9. Image 9 of 20 For 4001 Kirkland Way
  10. Image 10 of 20 For 4001 Kirkland Way
  11. Image 11 of 20 For 4001 Kirkland Way
  12. Image 12 of 20 For 4001 Kirkland Way
  13. Image 13 of 20 For 4001 Kirkland Way
  14. Image 14 of 20 For 4001 Kirkland Way
  15. Image 15 of 20 For 4001 Kirkland Way
  16. Image 16 of 20 For 4001 Kirkland Way
  17. Image 17 of 20 For 4001 Kirkland Way
  18. Image 18 of 20 For 4001 Kirkland Way
  19. Image 19 of 20 For 4001 Kirkland Way
  20. Image 20 of 20 For 4001 Kirkland Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,150

Address: 4001 Kirkland Way, LAKE MARY, FL 32746

Description

Discover modern, low maintenance living in this refined 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Lake Marys prestigious Villas at Chase Groves. This contemporary rental features a private garage and exclusive access to a sparkling community pool, located just minutes from top rated schools, premium shopping, and dining. Experience the perfect blend of elegance and convenience in one of Central Florida's most sought after neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405980 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4001 Kirkland Way
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1417
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1380.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: John Quinn
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700 Ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-20-30-527-0000-0160
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 181 Floyd Avenue, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$1,995.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

181 Floyd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

181 E. Floyd Lake Mary 3 bedroom 2 bath home on large fenced lot. Open family room, living room and large kitchen. Large screened patio. Inside utility. All new stainless appliances. Quiet neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404641
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 443 Hamptoncrest Circle 000, HEATHROW, FL 32746
$2,275.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

443 Hamptoncrest Circle 000 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Hamptons at Heathrow top floor unit #305 located directly on the golf course and water with spectacular views! The floor plan features, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, open living room and dining room and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390141
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Missy King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

The community is gated and features two community pools, spa, tennis court, fitness center, a pool room and a playground. It is close to Seminole Wekiva Trail, Seminole Town Center Mall, and a few min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395879
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Dan Pokima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2516 Grassy Point Drive 200, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,095.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

2516 Grassy Point Drive 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning short term rental with a two bedroom, two bath unit located in a beautiful gated community of Regency Park. This community has so much to offer, from two community pools to a fitness center,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396138
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Diamond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Villa Di Este Terrace 209, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$1,990.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

163 Villa Di Este Terrace 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo offers 1,182 sqft. of light and bright living space plus 1 CAR GARAGE. Open plan with laminate and tile flooring throughout; Appliances included; Range, Refrigerato

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398441
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 332 Morning Glory Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,100.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

332 Morning Glory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely 3 bedroom home located in the highly sought after community of The Reserve at the Crossings. This well designed home offers a perfect combination of comfort, character, and func

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398574
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Remington Oak Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,267.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

625 Remington Oak Drive More Like This

Well Maintained 2Bed/2Bath Home in Lake Mary with Pond View! Very Clean Property, Move in Ready!, 2 Car Garage, Pond View, No Rear Neighbors, Large Backyard, Screened in Patio, Walk In Closet, Double

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403768
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin