Active
Property Photos
143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205
  1. Image 1 of 21 For 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205
  2. Image 2 of 21 For 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205
  3. Image 3 of 21 For 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205
  4. Image 4 of 21 For 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205
  5. Image 5 of 21 For 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205
  6. Image 6 of 21 For 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205
  7. Image 7 of 21 For 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205
  8. Image 8 of 21 For 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205
  9. Image 9 of 21 For 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205
  10. Image 10 of 21 For 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205
  11. Image 11 of 21 For 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205
  12. Image 12 of 21 For 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205
  13. Image 13 of 21 For 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205
  14. Image 14 of 21 For 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205
  15. Image 15 of 21 For 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205
  16. Image 16 of 21 For 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205
  17. Image 17 of 21 For 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205
  18. Image 18 of 21 For 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205
  19. Image 19 of 21 For 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205
  20. Image 20 of 21 For 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205
  21. Image 21 of 21 For 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205, LAKE MARY, FL 32746

Description

The community is gated and features two community pools, spa, tennis court, fitness center, a pool room and a playground. It is close to Seminole Wekiva Trail, Seminole Town Center Mall, and a few minutes from I 4 and 417. All counter tops are granite. Breakfast nook has a view of a big pond with fountain. The property has seven windows that allow natural light into living/dining room. The property has a two car garage, a garden tub and a shower stall in the primary bathroom, a large walk in closet, and a private back porch. The living/dining room has a crown molding, wood burning fireplace, and a built in shelf. Schedule a tour and see for yourself and you will not be disappointed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6395879 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205
  • Viewed: 168
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2186
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1731.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Corner Lot, In County, Street Dead-End, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • School Elementary: Heathrow Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Notting Hill/Glendy Rocha
  • Association Phone: 407 333 2002
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-20-29-514-1500-2050
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 205
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 168
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 181 Floyd Avenue, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$1,995.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

181 Floyd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

181 E. Floyd Lake Mary 3 bedroom 2 bath home on large fenced lot. Open family room, living room and large kitchen. Large screened patio. Inside utility. All new stainless appliances. Quiet neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404641
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 Kirkland Way, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,150.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4001 Kirkland Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern, low maintenance living in this refined 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Lake Marys prestigious Villas at Chase Groves. This contemporary rental features a private garage and exclusive a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405980
  2. Provided by D FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Deuselena Nandelstadt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 443 Hamptoncrest Circle 000, HEATHROW, FL 32746
$2,275.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

443 Hamptoncrest Circle 000 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Hamptons at Heathrow top floor unit #305 located directly on the golf course and water with spectacular views! The floor plan features, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, open living room and dining room and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390141
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Missy King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2516 Grassy Point Drive 200, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,095.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

2516 Grassy Point Drive 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning short term rental with a two bedroom, two bath unit located in a beautiful gated community of Regency Park. This community has so much to offer, from two community pools to a fitness center,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396138
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Diamond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Villa Di Este Terrace 209, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$1,990.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

163 Villa Di Este Terrace 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo offers 1,182 sqft. of light and bright living space plus 1 CAR GARAGE. Open plan with laminate and tile flooring throughout; Appliances included; Range, Refrigerato

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398441
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 332 Morning Glory Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,100.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

332 Morning Glory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely 3 bedroom home located in the highly sought after community of The Reserve at the Crossings. This well designed home offers a perfect combination of comfort, character, and func

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398574
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Remington Oak Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,267.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

625 Remington Oak Drive More Like This

Well Maintained 2Bed/2Bath Home in Lake Mary with Pond View! Very Clean Property, Move in Ready!, 2 Car Garage, Pond View, No Rear Neighbors, Large Backyard, Screened in Patio, Walk In Closet, Double

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403768
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin