Active
Property Photos
10728 Leafy Laurel Street
  1. Image 1 of 19 For 10728 Leafy Laurel Street
  2. Image 2 of 19 For 10728 Leafy Laurel Street
  3. Image 3 of 19 For 10728 Leafy Laurel Street
  4. Image 4 of 19 For 10728 Leafy Laurel Street
  5. Image 5 of 19 For 10728 Leafy Laurel Street
  6. Image 6 of 19 For 10728 Leafy Laurel Street
  7. Image 7 of 19 For 10728 Leafy Laurel Street
  8. Image 8 of 19 For 10728 Leafy Laurel Street
  9. Image 9 of 19 For 10728 Leafy Laurel Street
  10. Image 10 of 19 For 10728 Leafy Laurel Street
  11. Image 11 of 19 For 10728 Leafy Laurel Street
  12. Image 12 of 19 For 10728 Leafy Laurel Street
  13. Image 13 of 19 For 10728 Leafy Laurel Street
  14. Image 14 of 19 For 10728 Leafy Laurel Street
  15. Image 15 of 19 For 10728 Leafy Laurel Street
  16. Image 16 of 19 For 10728 Leafy Laurel Street
  17. Image 17 of 19 For 10728 Leafy Laurel Street
  18. Image 18 of 19 For 10728 Leafy Laurel Street
  19. Image 19 of 19 For 10728 Leafy Laurel Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,990

Address: 10728 Leafy Laurel Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829

Description

EverBe is a new master planned community where convenience and connections combine to create a new standard for home. Located in Orlando with quick access to 417 & 528, this lifestyle community will offer miles of pathways & trails, wi fi enabled green spaces, unique outdoor recreation areas, a fitness center, a clubhouse complex with resort pool, 2G internet, and a waterfront amenity and town center. Get excited for EverBe everything home should ever be! Introducing the Haddock bungalow, a brand new home that combines modern design and ultimate comfort, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a powder room, a covered lanai, and a 2 car rear load detached garage. The heart of the home is the open concept kitchen, caf, and gathering room, all bathed in natural light. This inviting space is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen boasts a large center island, a convenient storage pantry, and top of the line Whirlpool stainless steel appliancesincluding a refrigerator and vented microwave. Tilden white cabinets, a decorative tile backsplash, and quartz countertops complete the sophisticated look. Just off the caf, step out to the expansive covered lanai, bringing a seamless indoor outdoor living experience. For added convenience, the first floor includes a powder room and coat closet. Upstairs, youll find the private owners suite, three additional bedrooms, a second full bathroom, and the laundry room. The owners suite is a true retreat, featuring a walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bathroom with a glass enclosed shower, quartz topped dual vanity, private water closet, and linen closet. Throughout the first floor, enjoy the beauty of Wood Look Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, while tile enhances the laundry room and bathrooms. Plush, stain resistant Shaw carpet covers the stairs, loft, and bedrooms, adding comfort and style. Smart home features include a smart thermostat, a smart doorbell, and additional LED downlightsensuring your home is as connected as it is stunning. This new construction home perfectly blends luxury, convenience, and modern design, making it the ideal place to live and unwind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6407393 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10728 Leafy Laurel Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $549,990
  • Price sqft: $288
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1913
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Haddock
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1913.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Odyssey Middle
  • School Elementary: Vista Lakes Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 167.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Erik Baker
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EVERBE PHASE 3 118/66 LOT 1078
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32829 - Orlando/Chickasaw
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-23-31-1933-10-780
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Zoning Code: ORL-PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5295 Adair Oak Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$630,000.00 ($149.89 / sqft )

5295 Adair Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offering 3,725 square feet of versatile living space in one of Orlandos most convenient locations. Freshly enhanced with new exterior paint and bran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4203 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143449
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Eric Roman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4962 Sweet Cedar Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$555,000.00 ($163.91 / sqft )

4962 Sweet Cedar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering $5,000 towards buyers closing costs!! Beautiful home located in the highly desirable Tivoli Woods community. This spacious residence features a private detached 1 bedroom in law suite,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3386 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144725
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Min Ng Aviles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7331 Windham Harbour Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$650,000.00 ($161.01 / sqft )

7331 Windham Harbour Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence offering over 3,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space in one of Orlandos most desirable gated communities. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4037 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147735
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Danieyi Casanova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5803 Cheshire Cove Terrace, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$570,000.00 ($135.04 / sqft )

5803 Cheshire Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite Kingston Plus model home is located in the highly desirable Avon community within Vista Lakes. It features four spacious bedrooms and three luxurious bathrooms, highlighted by a double

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6295986
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PROPERTY BROKER
  3. Contact Rajesh Chhelavda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5017 Sweet Cedar Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$540,000.00 ($135.30 / sqft )

5017 Sweet Cedar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained over 3,000 square foot Orlando home offering space, flexibility, and incredible value! With the roof being replac

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3991 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386863
  2. Provided by ELEGANT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris Grenier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9819 Brown Burrow Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$645,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

9819 Brown Burrow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed home located in the highly desirable Pinewood Reserve community in 32829. Built in 2022 by Pulte, this Whitestone f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390931
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lesly Hijar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10049 Savannah Bluff Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$650,000.00 ($189.01 / sqft )

10049 Savannah Bluff Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Special in Prime 32829 Location Massive Upside Potential Opportunity doesnt knock often like this. Located in one of the most desirable communities in the 32829 area, this expansive 5 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3439 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394108
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Renee Burrus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9808 Bennington Chase Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$599,999.00 ($163.18 / sqft )

9808 Bennington Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Luxury Home in Prime Orlando Location! Offering interest rate buy down credit through preferred lender! Turnkey and perfectly maintained, this stunning move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405715
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Janelle Del Cueto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin