Active
Property Photos
7976 Via Villagio
  1. Image 1 For 7976 Via Villagio
  2. Image 2 For 7976 Via Villagio
  3. Image 3 For 7976 Via Villagio
  4. Image 4 For 7976 Via Villagio
  5. Image 5 For 7976 Via Villagio
  6. Image 6 For 7976 Via Villagio
  7. Image 7 For 7976 Via Villagio
  8. Image 8 For 7976 Via Villagio
  9. Image 9 For 7976 Via Villagio
  10. Image 10 For 7976 Via Villagio
  11. Image 11 For 7976 Via Villagio
  12. Image 12 For 7976 Via Villagio
  13. Image 13 For 7976 Via Villagio
  14. Image 14 For 7976 Via Villagio
  15. Image 15 For 7976 Via Villagio
  16. Image 16 For 7976 Via Villagio
  17. Image 17 For 7976 Via Villagio
  18. Image 18 For 7976 Via Villagio
  19. Image 19 For 7976 Via Villagio
  20. Image 20 For 7976 Via Villagio
  21. Image 21 For 7976 Via Villagio
  22. Image 22 For 7976 Via Villagio
  23. Image 23 For 7976 Via Villagio
  24. Image 24 For 7976 Via Villagio
  25. Image 25 For 7976 Via Villagio
  26. Image 26 For 7976 Via Villagio
  27. Image 27 For 7976 Via Villagio
  28. Image 28 For 7976 Via Villagio
  29. Image 29 For 7976 Via Villagio
  30. Image 30 For 7976 Via Villagio
  31. Image 31 For 7976 Via Villagio
  32. Image 32 For 7976 Via Villagio
  33. Image 33 For 7976 Via Villagio
  34. Image 34 For 7976 Via Villagio
  35. Image 35 For 7976 Via Villagio
  36. Image 36 For 7976 Via Villagio
  37. Image 37 For 7976 Via Villagio
  38. Image 38 For 7976 Via Villagio
  39. Image 39 For 7976 Via Villagio
  40. Image 40 For 7976 Via Villagio
  41. Image 41 For 7976 Via Villagio
  42. Image 42 For 7976 Via Villagio
  43. Image 43 For 7976 Via Villagio
  44. Image 44 For 7976 Via Villagio
  45. Image 45 For 7976 Via Villagio
  46. Image 46 For 7976 Via Villagio
  47. Image 47 For 7976 Via Villagio
  48. Image 48 For 7976 Via Villagio
  49. Image 49 For 7976 Via Villagio
  50. Image 50 For 7976 Via Villagio
  51. Image 51 For 7976 Via Villagio
  52. Image 52 For 7976 Via Villagio
  53. Image 53 For 7976 Via Villagio
  54. Image 54 For 7976 Via Villagio
  55. Image 55 For 7976 Via Villagio
  56. Image 56 For 7976 Via Villagio
  57. Image 57 For 7976 Via Villagio
  58. Image 58 For 7976 Via Villagio
  59. Image 59 For 7976 Via Villagio
  60. Image 60 For 7976 Via Villagio
  61. Image 61 For 7976 Via Villagio
  62. Image 62 For 7976 Via Villagio
  63. Image 63 For 7976 Via Villagio
  64. Image 64 For 7976 Via Villagio
  65. Image 65 For 7976 Via Villagio
  66. Image 66 For 7976 Via Villagio
  67. Image 67 For 7976 Via Villagio
  68. Image 68 For 7976 Via Villagio
  69. Image 69 For 7976 Via Villagio
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,498,950

Address: 7976 Via Villagio, West Palm Beach, FL 33412

Description

Boasting a brand new roof installed in October 2025 with a 10 year fully transferable warranty, this beautifully updated residence has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom. In 2024, the bedrooms received new tile flooring and the master suite was enhanced with elegant plantation shutters. In 2025, the main living areas, kitchen, and den were upgraded with striking 48'' x 48'' rectified porcelain tiles, adding a dramatic and modern aesthetic. The kitchen underwent a complete renovation in 2024, featuring new cabinetry and an extended preparation counter that makes cooking both enjoyable and functional. Crown molding and fresh interior paint, also completed in 2024, provide a refined finish throughout the living spaces. Additional updates include a newer HVAC system, newer water heater, and a newly resurfaced saltwater pool (2024). The exterior is equally well cared for, with refreshed front landscaping and a meticulously maintained deck that was pressure cleaned and resealed in 2024. For outdoor living, the spacious patio is equipped with retractable screens, and a dedicated dog friendly area on the side of the home, secured by a newly added fence, makes daily walks effortless. In 2025, the master bathroom was retiled with a stunning mosaic floor, and the laundry room was upgraded with a new washer and dryer. Perfectly positioned overlooking the Tradition golf course, the home offers magnificent views along with an added convenience: a nearby shortcut at the end of the street provides direct access to the club, spa, and pool complex, which features four exceptional restaurants and full spa services. Aligned perfectly with online value estimates, this home is a true must see for anyone considering life in the Ibis community. We look forward to welcoming you in person.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11064555 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7976 Via Villagio
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $1,498,950
  • Price sqft: $433
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3465
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 243
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Sauna, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 598
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IBIS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB PL 24LT 45
  • Parcel Number: 74414224160000450
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7797 Maywood Crest Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,599,000.00 ($338.77 / sqft )

7797 Maywood Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step onto this stunning contemporary 5B/4Full BA/3 car gar home/half acre lot/guard gated/low HOA/total 4720 sq feet/3843 under air/overlooks spectacular 4 acre nature preserve w lake views in Palm Be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4720 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533649
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14034 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,349,990.00 ($377.62 / sqft )

14034 Bastille Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**Move in Ready** This brand new Priscilla floorplan, built by Kolter Homes, is situated on a southern facing, corner homesite in the new 55+ Esprit community. The home includes 3 bedrooms, 3 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3575 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541442
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11910 Torreyanna Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,549,999.00 ($337.91 / sqft )

11910 Torreyanna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous move in ready 5 BR + office, 4.5 BA home with pool, new roof, impact windows complete, Sits on a stunning 1 acre lot in Bayhill Estates. This one story home offers 3,600 SF of living space wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4587 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11133499
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9316 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,499,000.00 ($289.83 / sqft )

9316 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Newest Listing in WATERMARK at AVENIR! Move right into this stunning 2024 Toll Brothers home showcasing the community's most popular floor plan offering 5 spacious bedrooms, 4.1 bathrooms, a 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136979
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12265 Waterstone Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,489,000.00 ($351.84 / sqft )

12265 Waterstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning wide lake views from the back yard of this professionally decorated home built by K. Hovnanian Homes in 2023. Avenir is conveniently located near Sand Hill Crane Golf Club, an 18 hole c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137556
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9249 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,650,000.00 ($330.73 / sqft )

9249 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Avenir community in Palm Beach Gardens, this four bedroom residence is set on a wide lakefront lot, offering a refined balance of space, comfort, and thoughtful desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152234
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10031 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,349,900.00 ($343.14 / sqft )

10031 Timber Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury living in this breathtaking residence, where upgraded double front doors welcome you into a world of sophisticated design and high end finishes. The heart of the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154580
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,599,999.00 ($302.23 / sqft )

8444 Ironhorse Court Virtual Tour More Like This

FULL HOUSE ACCORDION SHUTTERS, WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR & NEWER ROOF. GOLF MEMBERSHIP 20% OFF BEFORE OCTOBER IF YOU BUY IN IRONHORSE. Located within the gated setting of Ironhorse Country Club, this impe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5294 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155139
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12510 Solano Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,725,000.00 ($327.20 / sqft )

12510 Solano Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into unparalleled luxury with this Santa Monica masterpiece, completed March 2025. This 5 bed, 6 bath estate features elite upgrades and a layout built for grand scale entertaining. Highlights in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5272 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156543
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9198 Balsamo Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,400,000.00 ($320.37 / sqft )

9198 Balsamo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An opportunity to own the newest and most refined residence in Ancient Tree. Perfectly positioned on an expansive, over sized lot. Among the largest in the community. Built in 2023 by Pulte, as the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157319
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin